Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 10
94 of 749 registered voters = 12.55%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.33%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
25.58%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
32.56%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
37.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
39.53%
 
12
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
38.67%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
7.69%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
41
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
14.29%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
36.84%
 
24
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
54.29%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
11.43%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
42.11%
 
8
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
34.29%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
30.77%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
35
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
37
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
33
10.38%
 
31
8.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
9.44%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
6.29%
 
23
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.34%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
5.03%
 
19
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.16%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
9.12%
 
16
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.64%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
3.77%
 
11
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.39%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
16
5.03%
 
17
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.87%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
18
5.66%
 
24
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.19%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
4.40%
 
23
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.46%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
4.72%
 
21
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
21
6.60%
 
27
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
8.49%
 
31
8.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
8.55%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
20
6.29%
 
23
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
4.09%
 
13
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.83%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
15
4.72%
 
18
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.87%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
20
6.29%
 
30
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.37%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
2.20%
 
17
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.54%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
4.09%
 
10
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.39%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.83%
 
6
1.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.21%
Cast Votes:
 
318
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
678
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
8
42.11%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
43.48%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
57.89%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
56.52%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
8
  
0
  
8