Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 09
216 of 1,002 registered voters = 21.56%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.17%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.36%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
30.56%
 
8
22.86%
 
1
33.33%
 
31
28.18%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
15.28%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.36%
(15) John Fetterman
  
36
50.00%
 
16
45.71%
 
2
66.67%
 
54
49.09%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
19
22.89%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
24.74%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
37.35%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
32.99%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.06%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.41%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.09%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
27
32.53%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
34.02%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.03%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.20%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.06%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
73
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
23
27.06%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
3.53%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.00%
(24) Dave White
  
38
44.71%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
41.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
14.12%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.18%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.35%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
24
34.78%
 
21
61.76%
 
1
33.33%
 
46
43.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
20.29%
 
5
14.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.92%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
44.93%
 
8
23.53%
 
2
66.67%
 
41
38.68%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
23.08%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
23.66%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
17.95%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.35%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
17.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
15.05%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.08%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
11.54%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.83%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.85%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.30%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
17.95%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.35%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.30%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
73
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
76
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
68
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
73
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
77
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
76
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
69
9.64%
 
33
9.91%
 
3
7.69%
 
105
9.65%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
5.59%
 
16
4.80%
 
3
7.69%
 
59
5.42%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
40
5.59%
 
21
6.31%
 
3
7.69%
 
64
5.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
5.31%
 
24
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.70%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
3.35%
 
15
4.50%
 
1
2.56%
 
40
3.68%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
5.03%
 
9
2.70%
 
2
5.13%
 
47
4.32%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
50
6.98%
 
19
5.71%
 
2
5.13%
 
71
6.53%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
5.17%
 
11
3.30%
 
3
7.69%
 
51
4.69%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
5.73%
 
18
5.41%
 
3
7.69%
 
62
5.70%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
49
6.84%
 
22
6.61%
 
3
7.69%
 
74
6.80%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
48
6.70%
 
30
9.01%
 
3
7.69%
 
81
7.44%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
48
6.70%
 
22
6.61%
 
3
7.69%
 
73
6.71%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
24
3.35%
 
15
4.50%
 
1
2.56%
 
40
3.68%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
6.56%
 
16
4.80%
 
3
7.69%
 
66
6.07%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
53
7.40%
 
30
9.01%
 
3
7.69%
 
86
7.90%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
4.33%
 
13
3.90%
 
2
5.13%
 
46
4.23%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
3.35%
 
13
3.90%
 
1
2.56%
 
38
3.49%
(88) David Diano
  
17
2.37%
 
6
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
2.11%
Cast Votes:
 
716
100.00%
 
333
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1,088
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
53
45.30%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
44.68%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
64
54.70%
 
14
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
55.32%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7