Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 08
216 of 660 registered voters = 32.73%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
4.81%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.19%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
27
25.96%
 
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
26.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
38
36.54%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
33.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
32.69%
 
13
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
34.81%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
19
28.36%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
26.32%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
15
22.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
19.74%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
5.97%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.58%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.49%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
23
34.33%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
35.53%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
105
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
17.65%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.88%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
18
26.47%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
24.68%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
29
42.65%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
41.56%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
10.29%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.39%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.60%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
43
42.16%
 
22
70.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
48.87%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
13.73%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
45
44.12%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
39.10%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
13.33%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
15.94%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
18.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
15.94%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
11.67%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.04%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.35%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
13.33%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.04%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.35%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
17
28.33%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
28.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.35%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
101
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
65
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
100
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
60
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
105
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
60
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
93
8.94%
 
27
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
8.71%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
58
5.58%
 
17
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.44%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
62
5.96%
 
22
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.10%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
76
7.31%
 
18
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.82%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
34
3.27%
 
13
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.41%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
51
4.90%
 
18
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.01%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
5.96%
 
21
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.02%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
64
6.15%
 
22
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.24%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
56
5.38%
 
17
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.30%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
71
6.83%
 
21
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.68%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
78
7.50%
 
22
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
7.26%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
72
6.92%
 
22
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.82%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
48
4.62%
 
14
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.50%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
55
5.29%
 
22
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.59%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
84
8.08%
 
27
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
8.06%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
2.50%
 
14
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
31
2.98%
 
10
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.98%
(88) David Diano
  
19
1.83%
 
11
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
2.18%
Cast Votes:
 
1,040
100.00%
 
338
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,378
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
48
48.48%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
47.83%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
51
51.52%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
52.17%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Vince Rongione
  
68
45.95%
 
26
49.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
46.77%
(92) Heather Boyd
  
80
54.05%
 
27
50.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
53.23%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0