Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 07
94 of 583 registered voters = 16.12%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
10.71%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.81%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
17.86%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.92%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
24
42.86%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
43.24%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
28.57%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
27.03%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
13.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
55
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
43.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
20.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
15
29.41%
 
13
76.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
41.18%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
20
39.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
29.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
31.37%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
29.41%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
33.33%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
21.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
54
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
56
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
52
8.89%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
8.45%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
5.30%
 
12
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.42%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
29
4.96%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.42%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
7.52%
 
11
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.94%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
5.30%
 
6
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.67%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
22
3.76%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.54%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
37
6.32%
 
13
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.31%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
6.15%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.31%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
5.30%
 
12
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
7.69%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
7.57%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
6.84%
 
17
8.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
5.64%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
3.93%
 
4
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.40%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
4.10%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.92%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
43
7.35%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.31%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
4.27%
 
10
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.41%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
3.76%
 
2
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.03%
(88) David Diano
  
17
2.91%
 
4
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.65%
Cast Votes:
 
585
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
793
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
9
45.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
45.45%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
55.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0