Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 06
274 of 1,117 registered voters = 24.53%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.57%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.87%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
41
36.61%
 
9
20.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
32.26%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
15.18%
 
7
16.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
15.48%
(15) John Fetterman
  
50
44.64%
 
25
58.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
48.39%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
20
20.00%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.58%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
37
37.00%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
36.28%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.42%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
6.00%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.73%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
26
26.00%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
25.66%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.65%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.65%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
104
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
15.31%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.41%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
28.57%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
26.13%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
34
34.69%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
35.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.04%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.70%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
17.35%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
18.02%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.90%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.02%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.70%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
38
37.25%
 
20
46.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
40.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
16.67%
 
7
16.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
16.55%
(33) Brian Sims
  
47
46.08%
 
16
37.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
43.45%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
29.79%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
28.04%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
17.02%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.89%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
17.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.95%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.26%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.61%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
10.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.35%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.80%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
11.70%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.89%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
6.38%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.48%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
107
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
102
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
86
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
107
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
102
9.35%
 
39
8.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
9.16%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
74
6.78%
 
28
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.63%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
76
6.97%
 
29
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.82%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
46
4.22%
 
25
5.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
1.92%
 
17
3.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
60
5.50%
 
22
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.33%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
78
7.15%
 
28
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.89%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
71
6.51%
 
23
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.11%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
70
6.42%
 
24
5.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
75
6.87%
 
27
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.63%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
84
7.70%
 
31
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
75
6.87%
 
32
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
6.95%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
26
2.38%
 
18
4.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
2.86%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
70
6.42%
 
29
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
6.43%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
75
6.87%
 
31
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.89%
(86) Brett Burman
  
51
4.67%
 
19
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.55%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
2.11%
 
18
4.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.66%
(88) David Diano
  
14
1.28%
 
8
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
1.43%
Cast Votes:
 
1,091
100.00%
 
448
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,539
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
63
42.57%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
43.02%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
85
57.43%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
56.98%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Alison Dobbins
  
66
47.48%
 
33
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
47.60%
(92) Jennifer Toof
  
73
52.52%
 
36
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
52.40%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1