Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 05
203 of 973 registered voters = 20.86%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
25.81%
 
12
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
22.78%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
27.96%
 
18
28.13%
 
1
100.00%
 
45
28.48%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
36.56%
 
34
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
43.04%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
42.86%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
38.89%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
27.78%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
10.71%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.11%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
10.71%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.89%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
90
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
1
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
21.43%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(24) Dave White
  
14
50.00%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
47.22%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
14.29%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
19.44%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
41
46.07%
 
38
59.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
51.63%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
12.36%
 
6
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.11%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
41.57%
 
20
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
37.25%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
13.64%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
13.64%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
16.67%
(34) John Brown
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
13.64%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
16.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
4.55%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
87
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
25
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
81
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
26
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
91
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
91
8.98%
 
60
8.55%
 
1
12.50%
 
152
8.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
71
7.01%
 
49
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
6.96%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
61
6.02%
 
45
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
6.15%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
65
6.42%
 
39
5.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
105
6.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
2.17%
 
21
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.50%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
56
5.53%
 
40
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
5.57%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
6.12%
 
43
6.13%
 
1
12.50%
 
106
6.15%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
65
6.42%
 
44
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
6.33%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
61
6.02%
 
40
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.86%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
74
7.31%
 
48
6.84%
 
1
12.50%
 
123
7.14%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
73
7.21%
 
52
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
7.25%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
61
6.02%
 
50
7.12%
 
1
12.50%
 
112
6.50%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
3.26%
 
19
2.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.02%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
60
5.92%
 
45
6.41%
 
1
12.50%
 
106
6.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
76
7.50%
 
55
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
7.60%
(86) Brett Burman
  
42
4.15%
 
31
4.42%
 
1
12.50%
 
74
4.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
2.47%
 
16
2.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.38%
(88) David Diano
  
15
1.48%
 
5
0.71%
 
1
12.50%
 
21
1.22%
Cast Votes:
 
1,013
100.00%
 
702
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,723
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
24
47.06%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
46.97%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
27
52.94%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
53.03%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Katherine R. Goodrich
  
62
52.54%
 
54
50.47%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
51.77%
(92) Terri A. Amlong
  
56
47.46%
 
53
49.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
48.23%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0