Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 04
146 of 519 registered voters = 28.13%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.03%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.83%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
22.73%
 
10
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
23.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
39.39%
 
5
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
29.25%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
34.85%
 
24
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
44.34%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
33.33%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
30.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
10
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
25.64%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
10
30.30%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
35.90%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
3.03%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
65
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.51%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
19
57.58%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
58.97%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
6.06%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
7.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
44.62%
 
25
64.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
51.92%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
3.08%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.81%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
52.31%
 
11
28.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
43.27%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
16.67%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
22.22%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
30.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
27.78%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.89%
(34) John Brown
  
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
6.67%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
6.67%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
62
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
65
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
31
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
64
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
62
8.05%
 
36
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
8.21%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
54
7.01%
 
25
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.62%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
52
6.75%
 
27
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.62%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
3.51%
 
24
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.27%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
1.30%
 
11
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
1.76%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
49
6.36%
 
22
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.95%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
54
7.01%
 
24
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.54%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
54
7.01%
 
25
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.62%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
53
6.88%
 
21
4.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.20%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
59
7.66%
 
28
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.29%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
62
8.05%
 
34
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
8.05%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
53
6.88%
 
31
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
2.21%
 
19
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.02%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
48
6.23%
 
25
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
60
7.79%
 
33
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
7.80%
(86) Brett Burman
  
41
5.32%
 
20
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.11%
(87) Robert Stump
  
9
1.17%
 
14
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
1.93%
(88) David Diano
  
6
0.78%
 
4
0.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
0.84%
Cast Votes:
 
770
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
27
49.09%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
46.88%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
28
50.91%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
53.13%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jonathan Tabb Sullivan
  
42
47.73%
 
34
50.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
49.03%
(92) Kyra Raphaelidis
  
46
52.27%
 
33
49.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
50.97%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0