Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 03
147 of 799 registered voters = 18.40%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
14
15.05%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.61%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
33.33%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
27.73%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
31
33.33%
 
10
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
34.45%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
18.28%
 
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
25.21%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
30.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
10
45.45%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
47.83%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.70%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
13.04%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
93
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.70%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
26.09%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
10
45.45%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
47.83%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.70%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
34.52%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
38.89%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
17.86%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
47.62%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
21.05%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
31.58%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
83
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
80
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
87
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
77
8.54%
 
22
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
8.40%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
60
6.65%
 
18
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.62%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
52
5.76%
 
16
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.77%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
63
6.98%
 
18
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.88%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
44
4.88%
 
10
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.58%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
37
4.10%
 
12
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.16%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
56
6.21%
 
18
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.28%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
54
5.99%
 
14
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.77%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
47
5.21%
 
15
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.26%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
61
6.76%
 
22
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.05%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
6.98%
 
21
7.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
60
6.65%
 
18
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.62%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
50
5.54%
 
12
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
35
3.88%
 
12
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.99%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
65
7.21%
 
17
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.96%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
2.77%
 
12
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.14%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
3.22%
 
13
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.57%
(88) David Diano
  
24
2.66%
 
6
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
902
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
41.94%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
17
56.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
58.06%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Fatema Khatun
  
62
55.86%
 
21
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
54.97%
(92) Iftekhar Hossain
  
49
44.14%
 
19
47.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
45.03%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5