Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BETHEL TWP PRECINCT 03
366 of 1,348 registered voters = 27.15%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.47%
 
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.61%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
22.06%
 
18
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
26.61%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
10.29%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.87%
(15) John Fetterman
  
45
66.18%
 
33
58.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
62.90%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
18.18%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
18.70%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
99
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
43.04%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.44%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.61%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
11
5.26%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.65%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
52
24.88%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
26.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.30%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.44%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
67
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
1
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
18
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
80
37.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
34.78%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.42%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.74%
(24) Dave White
  
74
35.07%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
36.09%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.17%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
26
12.32%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
14.35%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.47%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.87%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.30%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.47%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.87%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
52.38%
 
27
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
9.52%
 
7
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.83%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
38.10%
 
23
40.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
39.17%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
39
20.86%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.69%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
33
17.65%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
17.24%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
29
15.51%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
15.27%
(34) John Brown
  
5
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.46%
(35) Chris Frye
  
12
6.42%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.40%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
20
10.70%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.14%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.46%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
13.37%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
13.79%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
10.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
9.85%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
64
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
194
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
67
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
197
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
35
7.46%
 
34
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.78%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
4.48%
 
34
6.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
21
4.48%
 
29
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.92%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
4.69%
 
26
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.72%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
5.12%
 
26
4.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.92%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
5.54%
 
20
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.52%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
8.10%
 
43
7.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
7.96%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
8.10%
 
31
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.78%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
4.69%
 
22
4.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.33%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
4.26%
 
32
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
4.90%
 
23
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.52%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
7.04%
 
43
7.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.47%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
23
4.90%
 
27
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.92%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
39
8.32%
 
42
7.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
7.96%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
3.41%
 
30
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.52%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
4.26%
 
30
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
7.25%
 
33
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.59%
(88) David Diano
  
14
2.99%
 
23
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.64%
Cast Votes:
 
469
100.00%
 
548
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,017
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
154
44.38%
 
18
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
44.79%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
193
55.62%
 
19
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
55.21%
Cast Votes:
 
347
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
384
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2