Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 02
142 of 946 registered voters = 15.01%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
8.99%
 
2
5.71%
 
1
33.33%
 
11
8.66%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
15.73%
 
9
25.71%
 
1
33.33%
 
24
18.90%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
41
46.07%
 
14
40.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
56
44.09%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
29.21%
 
10
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
28.35%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
12.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
85
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
50.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
12.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
38
45.24%
 
23
62.16%
 
1
33.33%
 
62
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
13.10%
 
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.90%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
41.67%
 
9
24.32%
 
2
66.67%
 
46
37.10%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
25.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
40.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
82
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
79
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
86
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
81
9.85%
 
34
9.12%
 
2
8.70%
 
117
9.61%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
3.89%
 
16
4.29%
 
2
8.70%
 
50
4.11%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
44
5.35%
 
19
5.09%
 
1
4.35%
 
64
5.25%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
78
9.49%
 
34
9.12%
 
2
8.70%
 
114
9.36%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
3.77%
 
16
4.29%
 
3
13.04%
 
50
4.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
35
4.26%
 
11
2.95%
 
1
4.35%
 
47
3.86%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
47
5.72%
 
24
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.83%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
46
5.60%
 
20
5.36%
 
2
8.70%
 
68
5.58%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
43
5.23%
 
17
4.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.93%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
63
7.66%
 
26
6.97%
 
1
4.35%
 
90
7.39%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
66
8.03%
 
30
8.04%
 
2
8.70%
 
98
8.05%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
50
6.08%
 
22
5.90%
 
2
8.70%
 
74
6.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
39
4.74%
 
16
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
38
4.62%
 
17
4.56%
 
1
4.35%
 
56
4.60%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
8.88%
 
31
8.31%
 
2
8.70%
 
106
8.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
2.19%
 
10
2.68%
 
1
4.35%
 
29
2.38%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
2.92%
 
19
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.53%
(88) David Diano
  
14
1.70%
 
11
2.95%
 
1
4.35%
 
26
2.13%
Cast Votes:
 
822
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1,218
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
27.27%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
8
72.73%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
71.43%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Diane McManus
  
56
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0