Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 05 PRECINCT 01
197 of 920 registered voters = 21.41%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
7.95%
 
3
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.52%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
21.59%
 
13
28.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
24.06%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
31
35.23%
 
9
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
30.08%
(15) John Fetterman
  
31
35.23%
 
20
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
38.35%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10
22.73%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
21.31%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
21
47.73%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
40.98%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
9.09%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.11%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
20.45%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.95%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
86
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
14
32.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
23.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.33%
(24) Dave White
  
20
46.51%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
45.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
4.65%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
41
47.67%
 
26
57.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
51.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
10.47%
 
6
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.45%
(33) Brian Sims
  
36
41.86%
 
13
28.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
37.40%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
15
34.88%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
30.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
25.58%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
23.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
6.98%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.33%
(34) John Brown
  
2
4.65%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
11.63%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.33%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
9.30%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
83
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
42
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
85
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
42
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
88
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
81
9.17%
 
43
8.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
8.93%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
43
4.87%
 
29
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.18%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
57
6.46%
 
33
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.48%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
69
7.81%
 
27
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
3.28%
 
13
2.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.02%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
41
4.64%
 
22
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
4.54%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
6.23%
 
33
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.34%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
5.44%
 
29
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.54%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
42
4.76%
 
29
5.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.11%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
63
7.13%
 
38
7.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
7.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
69
7.81%
 
39
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
7.78%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
58
6.57%
 
35
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.70%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
57
6.46%
 
20
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.54%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
46
5.21%
 
30
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.47%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
74
8.38%
 
44
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
8.50%
(86) Brett Burman
  
22
2.49%
 
23
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
3.24%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
1.81%
 
12
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
2.02%
(88) David Diano
  
13
1.47%
 
7
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.44%
Cast Votes:
 
883
100.00%
 
506
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,389
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
4
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
35
46.67%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
46.39%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
40
53.33%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
53.61%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Robert S. Gwin
  
70
49.65%
 
38
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
50.23%
(92) Myron McNeely
  
71
50.35%
 
36
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
49.77%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1