Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 11
147 of 770 registered voters = 19.09%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.33%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.86%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
16.00%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
15.69%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
34
45.33%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
41.18%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
33.33%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
36.27%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
18
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
47.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.68%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.79%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
75
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.79%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
55.26%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
2.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
41
56.16%
 
20
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
60.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
9.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.93%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
34.25%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
32.67%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.68%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
27.59%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
29.03%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.90%
(34) John Brown
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.23%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.23%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.68%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
19.35%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
68
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
68
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
66
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
59
10.05%
 
26
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
9.06%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
2.04%
 
21
5.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.52%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
43
7.33%
 
25
7.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.25%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
8.86%
 
15
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.14%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
2.56%
 
7
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
33
5.62%
 
18
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
42
7.16%
 
24
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.04%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
40
6.81%
 
23
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.72%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
3.24%
 
17
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.84%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
7.67%
 
26
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.57%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
45
7.67%
 
23
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.25%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
6.64%
 
28
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.14%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
42
7.16%
 
17
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.29%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
4.94%
 
22
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.44%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
49
8.35%
 
27
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
1.19%
 
17
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
2.56%
(87) Robert Stump
  
9
1.53%
 
7
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
1.71%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.19%
 
8
2.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.60%
Cast Votes:
 
587
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
938
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
22
47.83%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
46.94%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
24
52.17%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
53.06%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Cintia D. Isles
  
51
48.57%
 
18
43.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
47.26%
(92) Laura A. Wentz
  
54
51.43%
 
23
56.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
52.74%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2