Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 10
163 of 714 registered voters = 22.83%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
8.20%
 
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.09%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
19.67%
 
12
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
24.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
29.51%
 
11
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
29.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
42.62%
 
11
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
37.37%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
15
25.86%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
26.23%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
21
36.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
34.43%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.28%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.20%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
20.69%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.95%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
64
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
16.39%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
20.69%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
21.31%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.28%
(24) Dave White
  
17
29.31%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
31.15%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
43.33%
 
15
40.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
42.27%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
11.67%
 
11
29.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
45.00%
 
11
29.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
39.18%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
14
25.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
24.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
14.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.97%
(34) John Brown
  
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.90%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.17%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
21.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.69%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.17%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
58
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
48
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
63
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
49
9.61%
 
31
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
8.91%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
17
3.33%
 
21
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.23%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
31
6.08%
 
24
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.12%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
48
9.41%
 
25
6.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
8.13%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
2.75%
 
11
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.78%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
25
4.90%
 
23
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.35%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
6.27%
 
28
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.68%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
29
5.69%
 
27
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.24%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
3.73%
 
22
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
35
6.86%
 
22
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.35%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
37
7.25%
 
31
7.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.57%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
36
7.06%
 
26
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
38
7.45%
 
13
3.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.68%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
4.90%
 
23
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.35%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
7.65%
 
32
8.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
1.96%
 
16
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
2.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
3.14%
 
8
2.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
2.67%
(88) David Diano
  
10
1.96%
 
5
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.67%
Cast Votes:
 
510
100.00%
 
388
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
898
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
30
39.47%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
40.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
46
60.53%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Arnita Williams
  
34
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13