Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 09
138 of 668 registered voters = 20.66%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
9.43%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.47%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
18.87%
 
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.77%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
18.87%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
20.93%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
52.83%
 
14
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
48.84%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
27.50%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
26.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
14
35.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
5.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.22%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
8
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
17.78%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.50%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.44%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
7.50%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.89%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
52
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
31.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
28.89%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
14
34.15%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
4.88%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
24.39%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
24.44%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
4.88%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
19
37.25%
 
12
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
37.35%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
15.69%
 
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
16.87%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
47.06%
 
14
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
45.78%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
18.18%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.42%
(34) John Brown
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
9.09%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
10.53%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
12.12%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
12.12%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
44
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
35
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
49
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
35
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
50
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
49
9.32%
 
29
8.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
9.14%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
36
6.84%
 
21
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
6.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
34
6.46%
 
21
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.45%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
4.94%
 
22
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
1.90%
 
8
2.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
4.94%
 
16
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.92%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
7.22%
 
20
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
6.80%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
5.70%
 
17
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
5.70%
 
20
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.86%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
6.08%
 
21
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
38
7.22%
 
24
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.27%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
41
7.79%
 
21
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
7.27%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
3.61%
 
15
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
3.99%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
32
6.08%
 
16
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.63%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
8.75%
 
25
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
8.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
4.94%
 
14
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.69%
(87) Robert Stump
  
6
1.14%
 
11
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.99%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.33%
 
6
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.52%
Cast Votes:
 
526
100.00%
 
327
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
853
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
31
47.69%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
46.48%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
34
52.31%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
53.52%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3