Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 08
112 of 531 registered voters = 21.09%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
10.71%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.62%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
21.43%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
22.41%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
17.86%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.69%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
50.00%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
48.28%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
27.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
25.49%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
38.30%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
37.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
6.38%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.84%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.88%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
19.15%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.61%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
28
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.84%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
25.53%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
25.49%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
19
40.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
37.25%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.92%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
21.28%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
23.53%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
15
55.56%
 
10
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
43.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
7.41%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.77%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
37.04%
 
17
56.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
47.37%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
21.74%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
22.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
10
21.74%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
24.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
32.00%
(34) John Brown
  
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
10.87%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
24
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
41
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
26
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
28
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
26
9.59%
 
28
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
8.67%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
6
2.21%
 
20
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.17%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
19
7.01%
 
20
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.26%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
8.86%
 
24
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.70%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
4.80%
 
14
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.33%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
12
4.43%
 
11
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
7.01%
 
24
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.90%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
9
3.32%
 
16
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.01%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
8
2.95%
 
22
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.82%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
7.38%
 
22
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.74%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
19
7.01%
 
24
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.90%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
20
7.38%
 
23
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
7.01%
 
15
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.46%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
16
5.90%
 
21
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.94%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
7.75%
 
28
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
7.87%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
1.11%
 
16
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.05%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
3.69%
 
14
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.85%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.58%
 
10
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
2.73%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
352
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
623
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
31
46.97%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
47.22%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
35
53.03%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
52.78%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Gerald Harrison
  
16
45.71%
 
25
48.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
47.13%
(92) Dolores A. Lombardi
  
19
54.29%
 
27
51.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
52.87%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4