Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 07
235 of 919 registered voters = 25.57%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
9.28%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
7.87%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
14.43%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
16.54%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
26
26.80%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
22.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
49.48%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
52.76%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
18
20.22%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
21.21%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
25.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.23%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.37%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
5.62%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.08%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
32
35.96%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
35.35%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.04%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
93
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
18.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
16.83%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
23.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
21.78%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
33
35.87%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
36.63%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
17.39%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.80%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.17%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.97%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
50
53.19%
 
18
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
54.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
15.96%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
17.60%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
30.85%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
28.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
13
16.25%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
15.56%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
13.75%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
32.50%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
30.00%
(34) John Brown
  
5
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.22%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.25%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.22%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
12.50%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
15.56%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
11.25%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
12.22%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
89
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
75
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
92
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
73
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
96
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
85
9.58%
 
26
8.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
9.27%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
2.37%
 
17
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.17%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
52
5.86%
 
18
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
76
8.57%
 
18
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.85%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
33
3.72%
 
11
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.68%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
40
4.51%
 
14
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
60
6.76%
 
22
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.85%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
50
5.64%
 
16
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
3.49%
 
15
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.84%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
69
7.78%
 
23
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
70
7.89%
 
23
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
7.77%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
64
7.22%
 
24
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
7.35%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
60
6.76%
 
10
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.85%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
5.30%
 
18
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.43%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
8.23%
 
28
9.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
8.44%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.14%
 
12
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.59%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
2.82%
 
10
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
2.92%
(88) David Diano
  
12
1.35%
 
5
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.42%
Cast Votes:
 
887
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
49
41.18%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
41.18%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
70
58.82%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
58.82%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Alfred E. Means II
  
55
48.67%
 
20
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
47.47%
(92) Colleen Kennedy
  
58
51.33%
 
25
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
52.53%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3