Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 06
50 of 311 registered voters = 16.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
9.09%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
2
9.09%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
8.82%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
7
31.82%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
35.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
11
50.00%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
44.12%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
40.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
26.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
13.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
66.67%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
54.55%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
4.76%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
6
28.57%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
19
9.00%
 
12
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
8.59%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
5
2.37%
 
7
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.32%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
6.64%
 
10
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.65%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
9.00%
 
10
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
8.03%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
3.32%
 
8
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.16%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
6.16%
 
5
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.99%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
7.58%
 
6
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.09%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
6.64%
 
8
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
4
1.90%
 
6
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.77%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
14
6.64%
 
9
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.37%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
16
7.58%
 
11
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.48%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
7.58%
 
9
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.93%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
7.58%
 
9
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.93%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
5.21%
 
9
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.54%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
7.58%
 
12
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.76%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
1.42%
 
4
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.94%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
2.37%
 
7
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.32%
(88) David Diano
  
3
1.42%
 
8
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.05%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
361
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
52.38%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
47.62%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Andrea Gray
  
16
57.14%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
57.45%
(92) Neil T. Desnoyers
  
12
42.86%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
42.55%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4