Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 05
134 of 737 registered voters = 18.18%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
15.87%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
28.57%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
30.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
46.03%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
42.67%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.98%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
21
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
39.62%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
15
29.41%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
32.08%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
61
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
28
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
51.85%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
7.69%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
32
50.79%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
50.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
14.29%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
34.92%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
36.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
16.28%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.63%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.65%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.65%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
17.07%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.30%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
51
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
63
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
47
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
66
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
59
9.74%
 
10
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
9.48%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
3.14%
 
6
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.43%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
5.94%
 
8
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.04%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
8.91%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
8.65%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
4.29%
 
5
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.26%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
5.12%
 
5
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.95%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
41
6.77%
 
6
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.46%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
5.94%
 
7
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.91%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
2.97%
 
7
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.43%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
7.43%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.42%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
46
7.59%
 
10
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.69%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
6.44%
 
8
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.46%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
46
7.59%
 
3
2.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.73%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
4.79%
 
4
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
49
8.09%
 
9
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.97%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
1.16%
 
7
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
2.97%
 
5
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.16%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.16%
 
4
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
1.51%
Cast Votes:
 
606
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
728
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
38
48.10%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
48.19%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
41
51.90%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
51.81%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sayeuhul Islam
  
32
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10