Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 04
95 of 450 registered voters = 21.11%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
11.43%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.20%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
14.29%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.29%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
28.57%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
28.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
45.71%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
46.94%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
22.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.98%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
10.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.63%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
30.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
30.23%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
35
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
6.98%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.70%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
34.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
32.61%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
18
41.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
39.13%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.17%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
9.30%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.04%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.17%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
22
62.86%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
57.14%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
11.43%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.20%
(33) Brian Sims
  
9
25.71%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
32.65%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
36.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
37.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
14.29%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.86%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.71%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
32
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
34
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
21
  
0
  
0
  
21
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
9.45%
 
13
8.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
9.11%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
2.61%
 
8
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.47%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18
5.86%
 
10
6.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.07%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
28
9.12%
 
11
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
8.46%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
2.28%
 
6
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.82%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
5.54%
 
7
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.21%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
6.84%
 
11
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
6.51%
 
8
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
4.56%
 
8
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.77%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
6.51%
 
11
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.72%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
6.51%
 
12
7.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.94%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
20
6.51%
 
11
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.72%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
8.14%
 
8
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.16%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
17
5.54%
 
7
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.21%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
9.12%
 
11
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
8.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
1.63%
 
5
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.17%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
1.63%
 
3
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.74%
(88) David Diano
  
5
1.63%
 
4
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.95%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
461
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
30
48.39%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
48.44%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
32
51.61%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
51.56%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1