Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
BETHEL TWP PRECINCT 02
394 of 1,339 registered voters = 29.42%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.61%
 
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
22.89%
 
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
15.65%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
10.84%
 
8
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.56%
(15) John Fetterman
  
52
62.65%
 
48
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
68.03%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
51
22.37%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
21.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
79
34.65%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
33.75%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.63%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.92%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.19%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.50%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
77
33.77%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
35.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
0.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
Cast Votes:
 
228
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
80
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
23
10.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
9.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
76
33.19%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
32.08%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
(24) Dave White
  
86
37.55%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
38.75%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.08%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
31
13.54%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
14.17%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
(29) Jake Corman
  
4
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.67%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
50.00%
 
30
50.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
50.36%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
16.25%
 
10
16.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.55%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
33.75%
 
19
32.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
33.09%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
42
22.46%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.34%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
13.37%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.20%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
45
24.06%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
24.37%
(34) John Brown
  
9
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.57%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.55%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.54%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
3.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.05%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
29
15.51%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
15.74%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
19
10.16%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.66%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
81
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
203
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
203
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
81
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
207
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
8.49%
 
52
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
8.37%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
4.77%
 
39
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.45%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
29
4.32%
 
41
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.38%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
6.41%
 
26
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.30%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
4.32%
 
12
1.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
40
5.96%
 
42
6.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.30%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
58
8.64%
 
40
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
7.53%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
44
6.56%
 
44
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.76%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
4.62%
 
42
6.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.61%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
41
6.11%
 
42
6.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.37%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
31
4.62%
 
37
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.22%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
6.41%
 
47
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.91%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
4.47%
 
23
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.07%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
7.00%
 
45
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.07%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
5.07%
 
41
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.76%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
2.98%
 
36
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
39
5.81%
 
14
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.07%
(88) David Diano
  
23
3.43%
 
8
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.38%
Cast Votes:
 
671
100.00%
 
631
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,302
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
151
43.27%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
43.55%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
198
56.73%
 
12
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
56.45%
Cast Votes:
 
349
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
372
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Erica Brignac
  
56
51.38%
 
54
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
52.88%
(92) Jason Kutz
  
53
48.62%
 
45
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
47.12%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0