Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 03
100 of 494 registered voters = 20.24%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
4.00%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.06%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
20.00%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
38.00%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
34.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
38.00%
 
8
53.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
28
42.42%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
36.36%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
35.71%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
27.27%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
27.27%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
32.14%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
47
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
33.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
6
27.27%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
37.04%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
53.06%
 
8
53.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
53.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
8.16%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
12.31%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
38.78%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
33.85%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
10.53%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.54%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
26.32%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
23.08%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
10.53%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.54%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.85%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
15.79%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
19.23%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.69%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
21.05%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
19.23%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.85%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
46
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
14
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
42
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
16
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
49
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
38
8.72%
 
15
8.72%
 
1
7.69%
 
54
8.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
4.36%
 
10
5.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
30
4.83%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
31
7.11%
 
12
6.98%
 
1
7.69%
 
44
7.09%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
34
7.80%
 
10
5.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
45
7.25%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
3.21%
 
10
5.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
25
4.03%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
5.28%
 
4
2.33%
 
1
7.69%
 
28
4.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
29
6.65%
 
11
6.40%
 
1
7.69%
 
41
6.60%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
6.88%
 
6
3.49%
 
1
7.69%
 
37
5.96%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
4.36%
 
7
4.07%
 
1
7.69%
 
27
4.35%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
7.11%
 
10
5.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
42
6.76%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
32
7.34%
 
13
7.56%
 
1
7.69%
 
46
7.41%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
7.57%
 
13
7.56%
 
1
7.69%
 
47
7.57%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
6.42%
 
10
5.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
39
6.28%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
5.73%
 
8
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.31%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
32
7.34%
 
11
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.92%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
1.15%
 
5
2.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
1.61%
(87) Robert Stump
  
9
2.06%
 
9
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.90%
(88) David Diano
  
4
0.92%
 
8
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
1.93%
Cast Votes:
 
436
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
11
  
0
  
21
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
11
47.83%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
48.57%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
12
52.17%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
51.43%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
25
  
2
  
0
  
27