Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 02
222 of 920 registered voters = 24.13%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.52%
 
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
18.49%
 
6
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.95%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
41
34.45%
 
12
32.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
33.97%
(15) John Fetterman
  
53
44.54%
 
18
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
45.51%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
15.25%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
19
39.58%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
42.37%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.08%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.39%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
14
29.17%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
32.20%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.69%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
119
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
8.16%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
26.53%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
23.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
20
40.82%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
43.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
20.41%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
21.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
73
60.33%
 
23
63.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
61.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
7.44%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.28%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
32.23%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
30.57%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
11.11%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.73%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
13.33%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
18.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
26.67%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
23.64%
(34) John Brown
  
4
8.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.27%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
8.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.27%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.64%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.64%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
17.78%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.64%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
115
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
45
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
115
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
42
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
118
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
96
8.47%
 
32
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
8.49%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
41
3.62%
 
23
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.24%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
81
7.15%
 
21
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.76%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
95
8.38%
 
25
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
7.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
28
2.47%
 
10
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.52%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
65
5.74%
 
17
4.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
66
5.83%
 
25
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.03%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
73
6.44%
 
18
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.03%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
45
3.97%
 
24
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.58%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
77
6.80%
 
26
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.83%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
82
7.24%
 
30
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.43%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
77
6.80%
 
27
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
6.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
75
6.62%
 
14
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.90%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
66
5.83%
 
21
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
96
8.47%
 
32
8.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
8.49%
(86) Brett Burman
  
21
1.85%
 
12
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
2.29%
 
11
2.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.45%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.03%
 
7
1.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
1.99%
Cast Votes:
 
1,133
100.00%
 
375
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,508
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
29
42.03%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
41.67%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
40
57.97%
 
9
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Nasima A. Ullah
  
83
48.54%
 
24
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
48.20%
(92) Nicole Jenkins
  
88
51.46%
 
27
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
51.80%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
16
  
0
  
0
  
16