Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 04 PRECINCT 01
201 of 809 registered voters = 24.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
12.90%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.84%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
25.81%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
25.30%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
14.52%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
18.07%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
46.77%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
45.78%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
18
17.65%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
50.00%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
46.55%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.92%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.94%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
25
24.51%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.28%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.98%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.72%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
5.83%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.93%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
19
18.45%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.95%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
60
58.25%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
59.32%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
16.50%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
55.00%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
51.85%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
15.00%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
14.81%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
30.00%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
54
55.10%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
49.56%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
14.29%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.04%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
13.27%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.04%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.77%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.02%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.65%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.77%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.88%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
8.16%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.62%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.65%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
57
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
94
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
55
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
89
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
52
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
54
  
2
  
0
  
56
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
9.27%
 
15
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
8.76%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
3.75%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.10%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
34
6.71%
 
12
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.50%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
8.48%
 
16
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
8.33%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
4.54%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
17
3.35%
 
6
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.25%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
34
6.71%
 
13
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.64%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
21
4.14%
 
7
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.95%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
2.37%
 
5
2.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
2.40%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
6.71%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
6.51%
 
14
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.64%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
36
7.10%
 
16
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
7.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
37
7.30%
 
16
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.49%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
4.93%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.94%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
41
8.09%
 
12
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.49%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
2.76%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.39%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
4.34%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.52%
(88) David Diano
  
15
2.96%
 
9
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.39%
Cast Votes:
 
507
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
708
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
81
48.50%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
48.45%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
86
51.50%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
51.55%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4