Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 11
71 of 325 registered voters = 21.85%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
11.11%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.43%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
4
14.81%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
20.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
18.52%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
20.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
15
55.56%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
48.57%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
10.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.12%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
20
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
60.61%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
20.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.21%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.12%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
13.33%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.18%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
20
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
60.61%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
6.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
42.31%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
19.23%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
17.65%
(33) Brian Sims
  
10
38.46%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
32.35%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
40.63%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
3.45%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.38%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6
20.69%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.88%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.13%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
21
10.99%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
10.14%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
8
4.19%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.71%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
10
5.24%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.43%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
9.95%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.70%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
5.24%
 
1
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.99%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
4
2.09%
 
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.54%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
10
5.24%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
11
5.76%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.16%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
11
5.76%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
8
4.19%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.71%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
6.28%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.88%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
10
5.24%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.80%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
7.85%
 
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.88%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
8
4.19%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.71%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
8.90%
 
7
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
1.57%
 
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.17%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
5.24%
 
2
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.35%
(88) David Diano
  
4
2.09%
 
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.54%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
22
44.90%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
45.45%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
27
55.10%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2