Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 10
308 of 1,012 registered voters = 30.43%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.53%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.20%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
25.88%
 
27
46.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
34.27%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
15.29%
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
47
55.29%
 
22
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
48.25%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
23
15.97%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
29.86%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
30.63%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
3.47%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.75%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
4.86%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
57
39.58%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
36.88%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
3.47%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.75%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
85
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
9.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.75%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
35
24.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
21.88%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
68
47.22%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
46.88%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
23
15.97%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.38%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.69%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.25%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.25%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
48
57.14%
 
26
47.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
53.24%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
14.29%
 
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
28.57%
 
22
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
33.09%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
20.45%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
21.53%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
17.42%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
16.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
13.64%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.19%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.47%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
5.30%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.25%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.03%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.86%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
19.70%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.75%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
19
14.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.19%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
84
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
137
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
83
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
82
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
136
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
64
8.19%
 
44
7.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
8.06%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
3.97%
 
34
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
4.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
59
7.55%
 
34
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.94%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
66
8.45%
 
26
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.87%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
34
4.35%
 
19
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
3.96%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
4.61%
 
23
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.40%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
54
6.91%
 
39
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
4.87%
 
30
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
3.07%
 
30
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
5.76%
 
35
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.97%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
48
6.15%
 
40
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.57%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
61
7.81%
 
43
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.76%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
46
5.89%
 
24
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
46
5.89%
 
39
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
6.34%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
59
7.55%
 
38
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.24%
(86) Brett Burman
  
22
2.82%
 
28
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.73%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
3.59%
 
19
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.51%
(88) David Diano
  
20
2.56%
 
14
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.54%
Cast Votes:
 
781
100.00%
 
559
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
108
46.15%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
46.36%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
126
53.85%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
53.64%
Cast Votes:
 
234
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Marion Minick
  
64
52.46%
 
49
49.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
51.13%
(92) Genevieve Minick
  
58
47.54%
 
50
50.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
48.87%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2