Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 07
196 of 766 registered voters = 25.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
13.70%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.46%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
21.92%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
22.92%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
23.29%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
20.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
30
41.10%
 
13
56.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
44.79%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
25
32.05%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
29.55%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
26
33.33%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
30.68%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.28%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.27%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.85%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.55%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
20
25.64%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
28.41%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.27%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.28%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.27%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
71
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.25%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
19
22.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.04%
(24) Dave White
  
48
55.81%
 
9
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
59.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.04%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
9.30%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.38%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.04%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
38.03%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
41.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
21.13%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
19.79%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
40.85%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
38.54%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
15
21.43%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
23.75%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
22.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
15.71%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
17.50%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.25%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
5.71%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.75%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
12.86%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
8.57%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.75%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
82
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
69
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
82
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
67
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
8.61%
 
23
8.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
8.69%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
30
4.53%
 
14
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.78%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
40
6.04%
 
14
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.86%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
55
8.31%
 
20
7.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
8.14%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
4.68%
 
14
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.89%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
22
3.32%
 
15
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.02%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
36
5.44%
 
17
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.75%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
5.29%
 
11
4.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.99%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
4.53%
 
8
3.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.13%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
5.14%
 
14
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
6.65%
 
18
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.73%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
56
8.46%
 
21
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
8.36%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
45
6.80%
 
18
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.84%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
4.38%
 
9
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.13%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
6.95%
 
17
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.87%
 
10
3.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.15%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
4.53%
 
9
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.23%
(88) David Diano
  
23
3.47%
 
7
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.26%
Cast Votes:
 
662
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
921
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
1
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
58
42.34%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
41.33%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
79
57.66%
 
9
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
58.67%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8