Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 06
131 of 683 registered voters = 19.18%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
10.00%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.11%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
14.00%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.92%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
24.00%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
22.97%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
52.00%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
17
36.17%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
33.96%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
14
29.79%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
28.30%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.77%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
25.53%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
24.53%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.55%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.89%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
49
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
8.16%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.09%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
26.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
23.64%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
22
44.90%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
41.82%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.82%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
14.29%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.36%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
6.12%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.27%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
56.00%
 
18
78.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
63.01%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
14.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.96%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
30.00%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
26.03%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.11%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
31.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.44%
(34) John Brown
  
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.50%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.44%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
5.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
20.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
22.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
44
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
45
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
47
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
46
9.66%
 
21
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
9.20%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
14
2.94%
 
12
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.57%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
6.72%
 
19
7.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
7.01%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
47
9.87%
 
17
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
8.79%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
2.94%
 
9
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.16%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
5.67%
 
10
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.08%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
6.51%
 
17
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.59%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
27
5.67%
 
11
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.22%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
2.52%
 
16
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.85%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
6.30%
 
16
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.32%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
37
7.77%
 
18
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
7.55%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
5.88%
 
16
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.04%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
5.67%
 
11
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
6.51%
 
11
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
7.98%
 
21
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
8.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
2.52%
 
13
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.43%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
2.52%
 
6
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.47%
(88) David Diano
  
11
2.31%
 
8
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.61%
Cast Votes:
 
476
100.00%
 
252
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
728
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
32
43.84%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
43.21%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
41
56.16%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
56.79%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2