Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 05
197 of 724 registered voters = 27.21%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
12.16%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.62%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
18.92%
 
13
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.28%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
20
27.03%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.97%
(15) John Fetterman
  
31
41.89%
 
26
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
49.14%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
15
23.44%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
22.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
25
39.06%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
38.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.13%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
21
32.81%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
31.58%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
69
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
9
14.29%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
14.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
20
31.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
26.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(24) Dave White
  
23
36.51%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
34.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
11.11%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
17.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.67%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
28
39.44%
 
22
51.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
43.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
15.49%
 
12
27.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
20.18%
(33) Brian Sims
  
32
45.07%
 
9
20.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
35.96%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
12
21.43%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.59%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
10.71%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
12.50%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
14.71%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.94%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.88%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.94%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.47%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
19.64%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
19.12%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
19.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.18%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
65
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
68
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
55
10.38%
 
40
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
9.79%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
3.40%
 
25
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.43%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
34
6.42%
 
30
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.60%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
49
9.25%
 
28
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.94%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
4.15%
 
13
2.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
3.96%
 
19
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.12%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
5.85%
 
26
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.88%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
5.28%
 
22
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.15%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
3.77%
 
22
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.33%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
38
7.17%
 
28
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.80%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
36
6.79%
 
35
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.32%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
32
6.04%
 
31
7.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.49%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
5.85%
 
23
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.57%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
5.85%
 
25
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
42
7.92%
 
34
7.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
1.70%
 
16
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.58%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
4.34%
 
15
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.92%
(88) David Diano
  
10
1.89%
 
8
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
1.86%
Cast Votes:
 
530
100.00%
 
440
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
970
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
45
46.88%
 
12
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
47.90%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
51
53.13%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
52.10%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
22
  
1
  
0
  
23