Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BETHEL TWP PRECINCT 01
392 of 1,398 registered voters = 28.04%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.30%
 
7
10.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
33.77%
 
19
28.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
31.25%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
12.99%
 
8
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.50%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
51.95%
 
33
49.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
50.69%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
46
22.12%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
21.76%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
82
39.42%
 
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
37.66%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
0.96%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.40%
 
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.44%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
66
31.73%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
30.13%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.92%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.09%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.26%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
77
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
12.32%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
12.03%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
69
32.70%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
29.46%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.47%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.24%
(24) Dave White
  
80
37.91%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
38.17%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
1.90%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.49%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
30
14.22%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
15.35%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.41%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.47%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.83%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
42
58.33%
 
41
61.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
59.71%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
13
18.06%
 
12
17.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
17.99%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
23.61%
 
14
20.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
22.30%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
18.78%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
18.66%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
30
16.57%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.83%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
33
18.23%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.10%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.66%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.91%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
3.31%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.83%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
19
10.50%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
10.53%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.96%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
23
12.71%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
13.40%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
31
17.13%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
15.79%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
75
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
197
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
76
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
197
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
54
8.70%
 
42
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
8.03%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
5.15%
 
35
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.60%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
3.22%
 
42
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.18%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
41
6.60%
 
25
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.52%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
3.38%
 
21
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.51%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
38
6.12%
 
32
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.85%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
52
8.37%
 
44
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
8.03%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
45
7.25%
 
39
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.02%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
4.67%
 
24
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.43%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
39
6.28%
 
41
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
32
5.15%
 
24
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.68%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
5.96%
 
44
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.77%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
4.35%
 
16
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.60%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
54
8.70%
 
44
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
8.19%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
31
4.99%
 
27
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.85%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
3.70%
 
30
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.43%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
5.15%
 
26
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.85%
(88) David Diano
  
14
2.25%
 
19
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.76%
Cast Votes:
 
621
100.00%
 
575
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
166
47.98%
 
22
46.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
47.84%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
180
52.02%
 
25
53.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
52.16%
Cast Votes:
 
346
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
393
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Beth Sorkin Dzeda
  
49
45.79%
 
51
48.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
46.95%
(92) Cathy Spahr
  
58
54.21%
 
55
51.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
53.05%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0