Cumulative Results
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting*
428 of 428 = 100.00%
*precinct reported after all memory cards for the precinct are processed
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN
A1
  
28,466
100.00%
 
17,031
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
 
45,864
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28,466
100.00%
 
17,031
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
 
45,864
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
253
  
40
  
2
  
295
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK
B1
  
8,164
23.51%
 
1,656
34.46%
 
36
29.27%
 
9,856
24.85%
Kevin BROBSON
B2
  
21,251
61.19%
 
2,305
47.96%
 
65
52.85%
 
23,621
59.56%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH
B3
  
5,316
15.31%
 
845
17.58%
 
22
17.89%
 
6,183
15.59%
Cast Votes:
 
34,731
100.00%
 
4,806
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
39,660
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
157
  
58
  
1
  
216
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK
A4
  
4,534
15.63%
 
2,973
17.27%
 
57
14.92%
 
7,564
16.23%
Timika LANE
A5
  
23,484
80.97%
 
13,706
79.61%
 
315
82.46%
 
37,505
80.48%
Bryan NEFT
A6
  
985
3.40%
 
537
3.12%
 
10
2.62%
 
1,532
3.29%
Cast Votes:
 
29,003
100.00%
 
17,216
100.00%
 
382
100.00%
 
46,601
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
169
  
18
  
0
  
187
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN
B4
  
33,707
100.00%
 
4,622
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
38,446
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33,707
100.00%
 
4,622
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
38,446
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
209
  
64
  
4
  
277
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON
A7
  
3,271
6.32%
 
2,590
7.92%
 
33
4.94%
 
5,894
6.92%
Lori A. DUMAS
A8
  
23,481
45.34%
 
15,000
45.88%
 
317
47.46%
 
38,798
45.56%
Sierra STREET
A9
  
9,382
18.12%
 
5,988
18.32%
 
120
17.96%
 
15,490
18.19%
Amanda Green HAWKINS
A10
  
15,653
30.23%
 
9,116
27.88%
 
198
29.64%
 
24,967
29.32%
Cast Votes:
 
51,787
100.00%
 
32,694
100.00%
 
668
100.00%
 
85,149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
308
  
34
  
1
  
343
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON
B7
  
29,536
51.20%
 
3,960
49.61%
 
103
51.76%
 
33,599
51.01%
Stacy Marie WALLACE
B8
  
28,150
48.80%
 
4,023
50.39%
 
96
48.24%
 
32,269
48.99%
Cast Votes:
 
57,686
100.00%
 
7,983
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
65,868
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
305
  
128
  
7
  
440
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL
A11
  
20,817
38.51%
 
14,238
42.07%
 
276
38.98%
 
35,331
39.87%
Tinu MOSS
A12
  
19,836
36.69%
 
12,580
37.17%
 
263
37.15%
 
32,679
36.88%
Michael RUGGIERI
A13
  
3,986
7.37%
 
2,146
6.34%
 
50
7.06%
 
6,182
6.98%
Raymond SANTARELLI
A14
  
6,085
11.26%
 
2,906
8.59%
 
78
11.02%
 
9,069
10.23%
Deborah TRUSCELLO
A15
  
3,339
6.18%
 
1,975
5.84%
 
41
5.79%
 
5,355
6.04%
Cast Votes:
 
54,063
100.00%
 
33,845
100.00%
 
708
100.00%
 
88,616
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
145
  
27
  
0
  
172
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL
B11
  
10,290
16.02%
 
2,460
26.38%
 
51
22.37%
 
12,801
17.34%
Michael RUGGIERI
B12
  
28,698
44.67%
 
3,321
35.61%
 
83
36.40%
 
32,102
43.50%
Deborah TRUSCELLO
B13
  
23,243
36.18%
 
2,850
30.56%
 
77
33.77%
 
26,170
35.46%
Tinu MOSS
B14
  
2,017
3.14%
 
696
7.46%
 
17
7.46%
 
2,730
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
64,248
100.00%
 
9,327
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
 
73,803
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
146
  
39
  
0
  
185
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK
A16
  
25,121
51.61%
 
15,620
49.67%
 
333
52.11%
 
41,074
50.86%
Kevin MADDEN
A17
  
23,549
48.39%
 
15,830
50.33%
 
306
47.89%
 
39,685
49.14%
Cast Votes:
 
48,670
100.00%
 
31,450
100.00%
 
639
100.00%
 
80,759
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
369
  
53
  
6
  
428
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F.
LOMBARDO JR
B16
  
29,902
49.96%
 
4,053
48.73%
 
99
49.50%
 
34,054
49.81%
Frank AGOVINO
B17
  
29,952
50.04%
 
4,265
51.27%
 
101
50.50%
 
34,318
50.19%
Cast Votes:
 
59,854
100.00%
 
8,318
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
 
68,372
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
403
  
134
  
5
  
542
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS
A18
  
27,298
100.00%
 
16,767
100.00%
 
348
100.00%
 
44,413
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27,298
100.00%
 
16,767
100.00%
 
348
100.00%
 
44,413
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
240
  
48
  
1
  
289
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN
B18
  
32,765
100.00%
 
4,519
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
37,399
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32,765
100.00%
 
4,519
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
37,399
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
230
  
71
  
3
  
304
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS
A19
  
26,933
100.00%
 
16,761
100.00%
 
348
100.00%
 
44,042
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26,933
100.00%
 
16,761
100.00%
 
348
100.00%
 
44,042
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
170
  
30
  
1
  
201
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH
B19
  
32,315
100.00%
 
4,479
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
36,906
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32,315
100.00%
 
4,479
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
36,906
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
164
  
69
  
3
  
236
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY
A20
  
26,606
100.00%
 
16,719
100.00%
 
343
100.00%
 
43,668
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26,606
100.00%
 
16,719
100.00%
 
343
100.00%
 
43,668
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
155
  
20
  
2
  
177
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF
B20
  
32,041
100.00%
 
4,471
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
36,617
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32,041
100.00%
 
4,471
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
36,617
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
154
  
70
  
3
  
227
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David H. LANG SR
A21
  
280
20.36%
 
253
24.42%
 
6
24.00%
 
539
22.13%
Ashwini UDGAONKAR
A22
  
1,095
79.64%
 
783
75.58%
 
19
76.00%
 
1,897
77.87%
Cast Votes:
 
1,375
100.00%
 
1,036
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
2,436
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David H. LANG SR
B21
  
2,018
92.10%
 
275
85.94%
 
5
71.43%
 
2,298
91.26%
Ashwini UDGAONKAR
B22
  
173
7.90%
 
45
14.06%
 
2
28.57%
 
220
8.74%
Cast Votes:
 
2,191
100.00%
 
320
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
2,518
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Frank REDDING
A21
  
676
72.15%
 
352
73.79%
 
8
80.00%
 
1,036
72.75%
George B. DAWSON
A22
  
261
27.85%
 
125
26.21%
 
2
20.00%
 
388
27.25%
Cast Votes:
 
937
100.00%
 
477
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1,424
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
George B. DAWSON
B21
  
1,623
72.78%
 
78
37.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,701
69.77%
Frank REDDING
B22
  
607
27.22%
 
128
62.14%
 
2
100.00%
 
737
30.23%
Cast Votes:
 
2,230
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2,438
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-31 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Philip S. TURNER JR
A21
  
469
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
691
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
469
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
691
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
7
  
0
  
17
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-31 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Philip S. TURNER JR
B21
  
1,372
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,495
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,372
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,495
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-32 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michele Y. ROBERTS
A21
  
322
36.51%
 
158
32.05%
 
3
33.33%
 
483
34.90%
Nichole M. THOMPSON
A22
  
290
32.88%
 
205
41.58%
 
1
11.11%
 
496
35.84%
Michael CULP
A23
  
120
13.61%
 
78
15.82%
 
4
44.44%
 
202
14.60%
Matthew CRESTA
A24
  
150
17.01%
 
52
10.55%
 
1
11.11%
 
203
14.67%
Cast Votes:
 
882
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1,384
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-32 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael CULP
B21
  
1,556
74.74%
 
164
68.33%
 
2
66.67%
 
1,722
74.06%
Matthew CRESTA
B22
  
170
8.17%
 
23
9.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
8.30%
Nichole M. THOMPSON
B23
  
356
17.10%
 
53
22.08%
 
1
33.33%
 
410
17.63%
Cast Votes:
 
2,082
100.00%
 
240
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
2,325
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES
A21
  
564
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
816
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
564
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
816
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
77
  
4
  
0
  
81
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES
B21
  
144
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph G. PAPALEO
A21
  
472
60.59%
 
125
44.64%
 
4
50.00%
 
601
56.33%
Steven A. SANDONE
A22
  
307
39.41%
 
155
55.36%
 
4
50.00%
 
466
43.67%
Cast Votes:
 
779
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,067
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph G. PAPALEO
B21
  
204
23.37%
 
20
20.20%
 
3
33.33%
 
227
23.14%
Steven A. SANDONE
B22
  
669
76.63%
 
79
79.80%
 
6
66.67%
 
754
76.86%
Cast Votes:
 
873
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
981
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Wendy B. ROBERTS
A21
  
789
100.00%
 
914
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,711
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
789
100.00%
 
914
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,711
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
9
  
0
  
15
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Wendy B. ROBERTS
B21
  
3,503
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
4,061
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,503
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
4,061
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
1
  
0
  
15
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX
A21
  
776
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,044
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
776
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,044
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Christopher R. MATTOX
B21
  
266
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
266
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Elysia J.
MANCINI DUERR
A21
  
1,853
66.54%
 
1,237
70.52%
 
31
81.58%
 
3,121
68.19%
Lisa C. LACIANCA
A22
  
932
33.46%
 
517
29.48%
 
7
18.42%
 
1,456
31.81%
Cast Votes:
 
2,785
100.00%
 
1,754
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
4,577
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
5
  
0
  
10
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lisa C. LACIANCA
B21
  
1,639
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,882
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,639
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,882
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
7
  
0
  
16
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-54 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James J. MERKINS JR
A21
  
478
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
831
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
478
100.00%
 
349
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
831
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
29
  
4
  
0
  
33
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-54 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James J. MERKINS JR
B21
  
1,621
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
1,767
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,621
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
1,767
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
4
  
0
  
16
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Fred GREEN
A25
  
1,282
30.03%
 
350
25.44%
 
15
25.42%
 
1,647
28.87%
William S. RILEY
A26
  
1,064
24.92%
 
358
26.02%
 
16
27.12%
 
1,438
25.21%
Joan NEAL
A27
  
1,121
26.26%
 
357
25.94%
 
20
33.90%
 
1,498
26.26%
Kenneth WASHINGTON
A28
  
802
18.79%
 
311
22.60%
 
8
13.56%
 
1,121
19.65%
Cast Votes:
 
4,269
100.00%
 
1,376
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
5,704
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
90
  
14
  
1
  
105
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kenneth WASHINGTON
B25
  
386
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
447
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
447
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
61
  
11
  
0
  
72
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Robert C. HAYES
A25
  
337
15.71%
 
439
17.39%
 
1
3.70%
 
777
16.54%
Robert C. ANDERSON
A26
  
296
13.80%
 
413
16.36%
 
6
22.22%
 
715
15.22%
Rosemary FIUMARA
A27
  
408
19.02%
 
584
23.13%
 
5
18.52%
 
997
21.23%
Denise SCHILLER
A28
  
386
18.00%
 
530
20.99%
 
5
18.52%
 
921
19.61%
Cymon Daniel HOLZSCHUH
A29
  
718
33.47%
 
559
22.14%
 
10
37.04%
 
1,287
27.40%
Cast Votes:
 
2,145
100.00%
 
2,525
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
4,697
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
24
  
0
  
37
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Robert C. ANDERSON
B25
  
2,320
24.34%
 
365
22.37%
 
4
14.81%
 
2,689
24.03%
Robert C. HAYES
B26
  
2,343
24.58%
 
391
23.96%
 
5
18.52%
 
2,739
24.48%
Cymon Daniel HOLZSCHUH
B27
  
474
4.97%
 
137
8.39%
 
5
18.52%
 
616
5.50%
Rosemary FIUMARA
B28
  
2,243
23.53%
 
380
23.28%
 
6
22.22%
 
2,629
23.49%
Denise SCHILLER
B29
  
2,151
22.57%
 
359
22.00%
 
7
25.93%
 
2,517
22.49%
Cast Votes:
 
9,531
100.00%
 
1,632
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
11,190
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
5
  
0
  
23
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Helene
CONROY-SMITH
A25
  
639
4.11%
 
382
4.02%
 
7
3.98%
 
1,028
4.07%
Katherine WANG
A26
  
1,078
6.94%
 
652
6.85%
 
16
9.09%
 
1,746
6.92%
Kristin LARSEN
A27
  
3,563
22.93%
 
2,176
22.88%
 
41
23.30%
 
5,780
22.91%
Danielle Camaratta VITALE
A28
  
3,480
22.39%
 
2,155
22.66%
 
38
21.59%
 
5,673
22.49%
Latanya S. H. KING
A29
  
3,458
22.25%
 
2,071
21.77%
 
38
21.59%
 
5,567
22.07%
Kimberly MCKAY
A30
  
3,323
21.38%
 
2,076
21.83%
 
36
20.45%
 
5,435
21.54%
Cast Votes:
 
15,541
100.00%
 
9,512
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
25,229
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
272
  
30
  
1
  
303
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Thomas E. THORNTON
B25
  
3,129
23.87%
 
273
17.93%
 
21
22.11%
 
3,423
23.24%
Ericka JOHNSON
B26
  
2,447
18.66%
 
191
12.54%
 
17
17.89%
 
2,655
18.03%
Kimberly MCKAY
B27
  
742
5.66%
 
165
10.83%
 
9
9.47%
 
916
6.22%
Latanya S. H. KING
B28
  
313
2.39%
 
102
6.70%
 
3
3.16%
 
418
2.84%
Helene
CONROY-SMITH
B29
  
2,349
17.92%
 
192
12.61%
 
19
20.00%
 
2,560
17.38%
Danielle Camaratta VITALE
B30
  
713
5.44%
 
163
10.70%
 
5
5.26%
 
881
5.98%
Katherine WANG
B31
  
520
3.97%
 
122
8.01%
 
2
2.11%
 
644
4.37%
Kristin LARSEN
B32
  
631
4.81%
 
143
9.39%
 
7
7.37%
 
781
5.30%
Elena WISELEY
B33
  
2,267
17.29%
 
172
11.29%
 
12
12.63%
 
2,451
16.64%
Cast Votes:
 
13,111
100.00%
 
1,523
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
14,729
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
27
  
0
  
0
  
27
 
 
School Director Marple Newtown School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sheetal R. SHAH-JANI
A25
  
1,159
20.65%
 
1,083
20.99%
 
16
18.82%
 
2,258
20.80%
Laurie T. LYNCH
A26
  
1,227
21.86%
 
1,176
22.80%
 
18
21.18%
 
2,421
22.30%
Christopher L. RIVIELLO
A27
  
1,018
18.14%
 
968
18.76%
 
17
20.00%
 
2,003
18.45%
Tony MAALOUF
A28
  
228
4.06%
 
171
3.31%
 
4
4.71%
 
403
3.71%
David J. DEZZI
A29
  
235
4.19%
 
149
2.89%
 
6
7.06%
 
390
3.59%
Joanne HOLSTEN
A30
  
1,141
20.33%
 
1,113
21.57%
 
17
20.00%
 
2,271
20.92%
Barbara S. HARVEY
A31
  
381
6.79%
 
346
6.71%
 
5
5.88%
 
732
6.74%
Nicholas V. SIANO
A32
  
224
3.99%
 
153
2.97%
 
2
2.35%
 
379
3.49%
Cast Votes:
 
5,613
100.00%
 
5,159
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
10,857
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11
 
 
School Director Marple Newtown School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sheetal R. SHAH-JANI
B25
  
401
2.70%
 
114
5.31%
 
4
7.41%
 
519
3.05%
Laurie T. LYNCH
B26
  
736
4.96%
 
195
9.08%
 
5
9.26%
 
936
5.50%
David J. DEZZI
B27
  
3,264
22.01%
 
380
17.69%
 
9
16.67%
 
3,653
21.45%
Barbara S. HARVEY
B28
  
3,085
20.80%
 
436
20.30%
 
11
20.37%
 
3,532
20.74%
Tony MAALOUF
B29
  
3,018
20.35%
 
350
16.29%
 
9
16.67%
 
3,377
19.83%
Nicholas V. SIANO
B30
  
3,086
20.81%
 
374
17.41%
 
11
20.37%
 
3,471
20.38%
Christopher L. RIVIELLO
B31
  
662
4.46%
 
139
6.47%
 
2
3.70%
 
803
4.71%
Joanne HOLSTEN
B32
  
578
3.90%
 
160
7.45%
 
3
5.56%
 
741
4.35%
Cast Votes:
 
14,830
100.00%
 
2,148
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
17,032
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
3
  
0
  
16
 
 
School Director Penn Delco School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
M. Colleen POWELL
A25
  
211
7.61%
 
245
10.20%
 
2
8.00%
 
458
8.81%
Dawn JONES
A26
  
205
7.40%
 
218
9.08%
 
3
12.00%
 
426
8.20%
Katie DENNEY
A27
  
186
6.71%
 
234
9.75%
 
1
4.00%
 
421
8.10%
Jeff TRUSKIN
A28
  
453
16.34%
 
336
13.99%
 
4
16.00%
 
793
15.26%
Melissa LAVERY
A29
  
543
19.59%
 
454
18.91%
 
6
24.00%
 
1,003
19.30%
Jason COLEMAN
A30
  
496
17.89%
 
366
15.24%
 
4
16.00%
 
866
16.66%
Catherine HILFERTY
A31
  
185
6.67%
 
185
7.71%
 
3
12.00%
 
373
7.18%
Anna TRUSKIN
A32
  
493
17.78%
 
363
15.12%
 
2
8.00%
 
858
16.51%
Cast Votes:
 
2,772
100.00%
 
2,401
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
5,198
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
2
  
0
  
14
 
 
School Director Penn Delco School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jason COLEMAN
B25
  
662
8.99%
 
157
15.20%
 
3
8.33%
 
822
9.75%
Katie DENNEY
B26
  
1,417
19.24%
 
156
15.10%
 
6
16.67%
 
1,579
18.72%
Dawn JONES
B27
  
1,447
19.65%
 
157
15.20%
 
6
16.67%
 
1,610
19.09%
M. Colleen POWELL
B28
  
1,304
17.71%
 
117
11.33%
 
3
8.33%
 
1,424
16.89%
Catherine HILFERTY
B29
  
1,294
17.57%
 
146
14.13%
 
5
13.89%
 
1,445
17.14%
Jeff TRUSKIN
B30
  
440
5.98%
 
96
9.29%
 
4
11.11%
 
540
6.40%
Anna TRUSKIN
B31
  
303
4.11%
 
66
6.39%
 
5
13.89%
 
374
4.43%
Melissa LAVERY
B32
  
497
6.75%
 
138
13.36%
 
4
11.11%
 
639
7.58%
Cast Votes:
 
7,364
100.00%
 
1,033
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
8,433
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
4
  
0
  
13
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sarah DUNN
A25
  
1,511
20.41%
 
1,094
22.40%
 
19
20.65%
 
2,624
21.19%
Bob WHITEHEAD
A26
  
384
5.19%
 
133
2.72%
 
3
3.26%
 
520
4.20%
Andrew BABSON
A27
  
1,313
17.73%
 
981
20.08%
 
17
18.48%
 
2,311
18.66%
Lydia T. SOLOMON
A28
  
1,437
19.41%
 
1,066
21.82%
 
18
19.57%
 
2,521
20.36%
Susan STERN
A29
  
1,402
18.93%
 
1,053
21.56%
 
19
20.65%
 
2,474
19.98%
Beth CONNOR
A30
  
506
6.83%
 
211
4.32%
 
7
7.61%
 
724
5.85%
David FALCONE
A31
  
460
6.21%
 
194
3.97%
 
7
7.61%
 
661
5.34%
Laura FORAN
A32
  
392
5.29%
 
153
3.13%
 
2
2.17%
 
547
4.42%
Cast Votes:
 
7,405
100.00%
 
4,885
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
12,382
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
7
  
0
  
25
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David FALCONE
B25
  
1,562
25.67%
 
213
25.66%
 
5
25.00%
 
1,780
25.67%
Laura FORAN
B26
  
1,476
24.26%
 
197
23.73%
 
5
25.00%
 
1,678
24.20%
Beth CONNOR
B27
  
1,532
25.18%
 
212
25.54%
 
5
25.00%
 
1,749
25.22%
Bob WHITEHEAD
B28
  
1,514
24.88%
 
208
25.06%
 
5
25.00%
 
1,727
24.91%
Cast Votes:
 
6,084
100.00%
 
830
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
6,934
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
56
  
26
  
0
  
82
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael HAYSE
A25
  
942
21.65%
 
464
20.50%
 
11
25.58%
 
1,417
21.28%
Rich SCHIFFER
A26
  
866
19.90%
 
397
17.54%
 
12
27.91%
 
1,275
19.15%
Adele S. WARNER
A27
  
452
10.39%
 
277
12.24%
 
2
4.65%
 
731
10.98%
Jack CLEGHORN
A28
  
297
6.82%
 
161
7.11%
 
4
9.30%
 
462
6.94%
Christopher M. BRYAN
A29
  
291
6.69%
 
179
7.91%
 
3
6.98%
 
473
7.10%
Liz FOSS
A30
  
410
9.42%
 
240
10.61%
 
2
4.65%
 
652
9.79%
Kayla COCCI
A31
  
1,094
25.14%
 
545
24.08%
 
9
20.93%
 
1,648
24.75%
Cast Votes:
 
4,352
100.00%
 
2,263
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
6,658
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
5
  
0
  
20
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Liz FOSS
B25
  
2,737
20.47%
 
184
15.73%
 
1
10.00%
 
2,922
20.08%
Michael HAYSE
B26
  
782
5.85%
 
115
9.83%
 
2
20.00%
 
899
6.18%
Kayla COCCI
B27
  
780
5.83%
 
162
13.85%
 
1
10.00%
 
943
6.48%
Jack CLEGHORN
B28
  
3,044
22.76%
 
226
19.32%
 
1
10.00%
 
3,271
22.47%
Rich SCHIFFER
B29
  
654
4.89%
 
118
10.09%
 
1
10.00%
 
773
5.31%
Christopher M. BRYAN
B30
  
2,775
20.75%
 
172
14.70%
 
3
30.00%
 
2,950
20.27%
Adele S. WARNER
B31
  
2,602
19.46%
 
193
16.50%
 
1
10.00%
 
2,796
19.21%
Cast Votes:
 
13,374
100.00%
 
1,170
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
14,554
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
25
  
2
  
0
  
27
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON
A25
  
262
3.06%
 
269
3.56%
 
7
3.43%
 
538
3.30%
Geralyn PATERSON
A26
  
233
2.72%
 
295
3.91%
 
10
4.90%
 
538
3.30%
Robert KELLY
A27
  
1,768
20.67%
 
1,411
18.68%
 
41
20.10%
 
3,220
19.74%
Ken DINITZ
A28
  
1,690
19.76%
 
1,365
18.07%
 
37
18.14%
 
3,092
18.96%
Eric C. WAYNE
A29
  
107
1.25%
 
152
2.01%
 
4
1.96%
 
263
1.61%
Theresa
NAPSON-WILLIAMS
A30
  
1,977
23.11%
 
1,652
21.88%
 
41
20.10%
 
3,670
22.50%
Kay S. ANDERSON
A31
  
252
2.95%
 
344
4.56%
 
8
3.92%
 
604
3.70%
Jonathan PASLAY
A32
  
101
1.18%
 
97
1.28%
 
1
0.49%
 
199
1.22%
Rosanna AKHAVAN
A33
  
265
3.10%
 
343
4.54%
 
12
5.88%
 
620
3.80%
Susan
HENDERSON-UTIS
A34
  
1,899
22.20%
 
1,624
21.50%
 
43
21.08%
 
3,566
21.86%
Cast Votes:
 
8,554
100.00%
 
7,552
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
16,310
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
33
  
7
  
0
  
40