Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 5P
129 of 585 registered voters = 22.05%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
22
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
12
19.05%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
22.67%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
39
61.90%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
58.67%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
12
19.05%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.67%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
4
17.39%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
15.79%
Timika LANE A5
  
18
78.26%
 
12
85.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
31
81.58%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
65
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
5
13.16%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
10.77%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
18
47.37%
 
11
44.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
30
46.15%
Sierra STREET A9
  
11
28.95%
 
3
12.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
15
23.08%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
4
10.53%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
50
48.54%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
47.90%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
53
51.46%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
52.10%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
10
25.64%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
32.35%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
11
28.21%
 
12
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
24
35.29%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
7
17.95%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
11.76%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
9
23.08%
 
2
7.41%
 
1
50.00%
 
12
17.65%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.94%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
17
15.32%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
17.04%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
55
49.55%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
46.67%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
37
33.33%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
33.33%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
2
1.80%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.96%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
18
47.37%
 
14
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
33
49.25%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
20
52.63%
 
14
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
50.75%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
66
57.89%
 
13
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
58.52%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
48
42.11%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
41.48%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
23
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
63
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
22
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
57
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
20
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
17
25.00%
 
12
26.09%
 
1
50.00%
 
30
25.86%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
18
26.47%
 
12
26.09%
 
1
50.00%
 
31
26.72%
Edward BROWN A27
  
18
26.47%
 
11
23.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
25.00%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
15
22.06%
 
11
23.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
22.41%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
48
26.67%
 
8
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
26.67%
James PLUMMER B26
  
45
25.00%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
24.76%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
40
22.22%
 
8
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
22.86%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
23
12.78%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
12.86%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
24
13.33%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
12.86%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
22
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
62
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
15
41.67%
 
5
19.23%
 
1
50.00%
 
21
32.81%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
11
30.56%
 
13
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
25
39.06%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
10
27.78%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
28.13%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
58
54.21%
 
12
63.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
55.56%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
49
45.79%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
19
47.50%
 
13
48.15%
 
1
50.00%
 
33
47.83%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
21
52.50%
 
14
51.85%
 
1
50.00%
 
36
52.17%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
49
48.04%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
47.11%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
53
51.96%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
52.89%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lois COOK-FURY B73
  
58
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
67
68.37%
 
9
32.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
60.63%
NO
  
31
31.63%
 
19
67.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
39.37%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
67
69.79%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
57.60%
NO
  
29
30.21%
 
23
82.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
53
42.40%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
77
80.21%
 
26
92.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
83.20%
NO
  
19
19.79%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
16.80%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
74
76.29%
 
25
89.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
79.37%
NO
  
23
23.71%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
20.63%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0