Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 4P
169 of 825 registered voters = 20.48%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
38
39.58%
 
4
40.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
40.19%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
44
45.83%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
43.93%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
14
14.58%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.89%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
6
20.69%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
20.83%
Timika LANE A5
  
22
75.86%
 
13
68.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
72.92%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
3.45%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
92
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
6
11.76%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.34%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
19
37.25%
 
17
47.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
41.38%
Sierra STREET A9
  
16
31.37%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
28.74%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
10
19.61%
 
7
19.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.54%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
84
53.50%
 
8
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
93
52.54%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
73
46.50%
 
10
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
84
47.46%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
18
33.96%
 
14
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
33.68%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
14
26.42%
 
12
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
27.37%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
4
7.55%
 
6
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
10
18.87%
 
8
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
18.95%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
13.21%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.47%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
27
15.17%
 
8
38.10%
 
1
50.00%
 
36
17.91%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
81
45.51%
 
9
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
91
45.27%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
65
36.52%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
34.33%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
2.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.49%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
23
52.27%
 
17
48.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
50.63%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
21
47.73%
 
18
51.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
49.37%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
91
54.17%
 
10
52.63%
 
1
50.00%
 
102
53.97%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
77
45.83%
 
9
47.37%
 
1
50.00%
 
87
46.03%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
89
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
88
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
88
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
25
27.47%
 
18
25.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
26.71%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
25
27.47%
 
17
24.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
26.09%
Edward BROWN A27
  
22
24.18%
 
18
25.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
24.84%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
19
20.88%
 
17
24.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
22.36%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
81
26.56%
 
9
24.32%
 
1
25.00%
 
91
26.30%
James PLUMMER B26
  
75
24.59%
 
9
24.32%
 
1
25.00%
 
85
24.57%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
71
23.28%
 
11
29.73%
 
1
25.00%
 
83
23.99%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
40
13.11%
 
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
13.58%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
38
12.46%
 
1
2.70%
 
1
25.00%
 
40
11.56%
Cast Votes:
 
305
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
29
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
88
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
14
30.43%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
30.00%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
14
30.43%
 
17
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
38.75%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
18
39.13%
 
7
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
31.25%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
87
49.71%
 
10
55.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
98
50.26%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
88
50.29%
 
8
44.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
97
49.74%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
20
42.55%
 
19
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
46.43%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
27
57.45%
 
18
48.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
53.57%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
76
46.34%
 
9
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
86
46.74%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
88
53.66%
 
9
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
98
53.26%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Gerald L. COLVIN B73
  
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Barbara BOYLE B75
  
93
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
90
68.18%
 
12
38.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
103
62.80%
NO
  
42
31.82%
 
19
61.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
37.20%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
85
63.43%
 
9
29.03%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
57.23%
NO
  
49
36.57%
 
22
70.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
42.77%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
109
81.95%
 
28
90.32%
 
1
100.00%
 
138
83.64%
NO
  
24
18.05%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.36%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
113
86.26%
 
26
81.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
140
85.37%
NO
  
18
13.74%
 
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.63%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0