Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 3P
199 of 988 registered voters = 20.14%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
31
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
38
37.25%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
36.97%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
49
48.04%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
46.22%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
15
14.71%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
16.81%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
10
30.30%
 
8
28.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
19
30.65%
Timika LANE A5
  
20
60.61%
 
20
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
64.52%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.84%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
96
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
7
12.28%
 
9
16.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.29%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
23
40.35%
 
24
45.28%
 
1
50.00%
 
48
42.86%
Sierra STREET A9
  
10
17.54%
 
14
26.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
21.43%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
17
29.82%
 
6
11.32%
 
1
50.00%
 
24
21.43%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
83
52.20%
 
17
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
52.36%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
76
47.80%
 
15
46.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
47.64%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
22
35.48%
 
19
34.55%
 
1
50.00%
 
42
35.29%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
15
24.19%
 
14
25.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
24.37%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
7
11.29%
 
6
10.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.92%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
13
20.97%
 
13
23.64%
 
1
50.00%
 
27
22.69%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
5
8.06%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.72%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
36
20.11%
 
14
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
23.26%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
84
46.93%
 
11
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
44.19%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
54
30.17%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
29.77%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
2.79%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.79%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
25
49.02%
 
25
48.08%
 
1
50.00%
 
51
48.57%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
26
50.98%
 
27
51.92%
 
1
50.00%
 
54
51.43%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
100
57.47%
 
16
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
56.31%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
74
42.53%
 
16
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
43.69%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
34
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
92
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
31
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
93
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
31
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
92
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
25
25.25%
 
25
28.09%
 
1
25.00%
 
51
26.56%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
29
29.29%
 
23
25.84%
 
1
25.00%
 
53
27.60%
Edward BROWN A27
  
24
24.24%
 
21
23.60%
 
1
25.00%
 
46
23.96%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
21
21.21%
 
20
22.47%
 
1
25.00%
 
42
21.88%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
87
27.27%
 
15
28.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
27.42%
James PLUMMER B26
  
74
23.20%
 
11
20.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
22.85%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
73
22.88%
 
12
22.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
22.85%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
43
13.48%
 
11
20.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
14.52%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
42
13.17%
 
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
12.37%
Cast Votes:
 
319
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
372
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
30
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
95
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
10
21.74%
 
14
34.15%
 
1
50.00%
 
25
28.09%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
19
41.30%
 
20
48.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
40
44.94%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
17
36.96%
 
7
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
26.97%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
94
52.22%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
52.13%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
86
47.78%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
47.87%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
25
49.02%
 
23
47.92%
 
1
50.00%
 
49
48.51%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
26
50.98%
 
25
52.08%
 
1
50.00%
 
52
51.49%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
79
47.59%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
47.18%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
87
52.41%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
52.82%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
4
  
0
  
7
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Frank FECZKO JR B73
  
92
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Alisa FOX B75
  
87
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
70.07%
 
11
23.40%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
58.97%
NO
  
44
29.93%
 
36
76.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
41.03%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
98
66.67%
 
15
31.91%
 
1
100.00%
 
114
58.46%
NO
  
49
33.33%
 
32
68.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
41.54%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
104
72.22%
 
42
89.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
147
76.56%
NO
  
40
27.78%
 
5
10.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
23.44%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
72.54%
 
44
89.80%
 
1
100.00%
 
148
77.08%
NO
  
39
27.46%
 
5
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.92%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0