Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 2P
215 of 1,283 registered voters = 16.76%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
83
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
17
32.69%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
32.76%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
23
44.23%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
44.83%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
12
23.08%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
22.41%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
8
8.99%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.80%
Timika LANE A5
  
78
87.64%
 
31
88.57%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
88.00%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
3
3.37%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.20%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
54
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
6
3.85%
 
3
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.96%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
69
44.23%
 
32
46.38%
 
1
50.00%
 
102
44.93%
Sierra STREET A9
  
53
33.97%
 
15
21.74%
 
1
50.00%
 
69
30.40%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
28
17.95%
 
19
27.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
20.70%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
227
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
47
54.65%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
53.61%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
39
45.35%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
46.39%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
52
33.55%
 
28
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
34.93%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
58
37.42%
 
30
41.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
89
38.86%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
10
6.45%
 
4
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.11%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
27
17.42%
 
8
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
15.28%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
8
5.16%
 
2
2.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
11
4.80%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
25
25.77%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
24.77%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
45
46.39%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
45.87%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
27
27.84%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
28.44%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.92%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
78
56.52%
 
33
51.56%
 
1
50.00%
 
112
54.90%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
60
43.48%
 
31
48.44%
 
1
50.00%
 
92
45.10%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
54
55.67%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
55.56%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
43
44.33%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
81
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
54
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
79
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
53
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
79
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
56
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
66
25.58%
 
29
25.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
96
25.40%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
79
30.62%
 
31
26.72%
 
1
25.00%
 
111
29.37%
Edward BROWN A27
  
61
23.64%
 
28
24.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
90
23.81%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
52
20.16%
 
28
24.14%
 
1
25.00%
 
81
21.43%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
39
23.08%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
23.94%
James PLUMMER B26
  
42
24.85%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
22.87%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
37
21.89%
 
6
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
22.87%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
31
18.34%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
18.62%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
20
11.83%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
11.70%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
79
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
55
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
42
29.79%
 
16
27.12%
 
1
50.00%
 
59
29.21%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
52
36.88%
 
25
42.37%
 
1
50.00%
 
78
38.61%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
47
33.33%
 
18
30.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
32.18%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
51
55.43%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
55.77%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
41
44.57%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
44.23%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
61
46.56%
 
31
50.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
93
47.94%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
70
53.44%
 
30
49.18%
 
1
50.00%
 
101
52.06%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
44
50.57%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
50.00%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
43
49.43%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Benjamin E. WALLIS A73
  
77
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria LAFFERTY B73
  
58
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lisa BELGROVE A75
  
81
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Catherine MCFEELY B75
  
59
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
76
47.20%
 
12
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
41.90%
NO
  
85
52.80%
 
36
75.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
58.10%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
67
41.88%
 
10
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
36.84%
NO
  
93
58.13%
 
38
79.17%
 
1
100.00%
 
132
63.16%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
130
80.75%
 
45
93.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
176
83.81%
NO
  
31
19.25%
 
3
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
16.19%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
115
71.43%
 
47
97.92%
 
1
100.00%
 
163
77.62%
NO
  
46
28.57%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
22.38%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0