Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 1P
303 of 1,347 registered voters = 22.49%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
98
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
16
28.07%
 
10
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
31.33%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
23
40.35%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
38.55%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
18
31.58%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
30.12%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
10
10.10%
 
8
8.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
9.28%
Timika LANE A5
  
88
88.89%
 
85
89.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
89.18%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
1.01%
 
2
2.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.55%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
56
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
15
8.47%
 
12
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.61%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
69
38.98%
 
83
46.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
42.82%
Sierra STREET A9
  
51
28.81%
 
55
30.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
29.86%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
42
23.73%
 
28
15.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
19.72%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
47
49.47%
 
21
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
50.37%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
48
50.53%
 
19
47.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
49.63%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
62
35.43%
 
70
39.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
37.29%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
73
41.71%
 
70
39.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
40.40%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
6
3.43%
 
10
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.52%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
22
12.57%
 
19
10.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
11.58%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
12
6.86%
 
10
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.21%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
24
24.49%
 
10
21.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
23.45%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
43
43.88%
 
18
38.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
42.07%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
26
26.53%
 
17
36.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
29.66%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
5.10%
 
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.83%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
91
56.52%
 
81
51.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
54.09%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
70
43.48%
 
76
48.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
45.91%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
318
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
51
54.84%
 
27
55.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
54.93%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
42
45.16%
 
22
44.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
45.07%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
95
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
56
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
89
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
57
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
88
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
53
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
75
25.68%
 
82
26.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
25.95%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
87
29.79%
 
80
25.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
27.60%
Edward BROWN A27
  
68
23.29%
 
78
24.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
24.13%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
62
21.23%
 
73
23.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
22.31%
Cast Votes:
 
292
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
605
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
43
26.22%
 
23
26.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
26.29%
James PLUMMER B26
  
39
23.78%
 
18
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
22.71%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
37
22.56%
 
24
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
24.30%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
34
20.73%
 
16
18.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
19.92%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
11
6.71%
 
6
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
6.77%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
90
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
52
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
48
30.97%
 
51
34.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
32.78%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
49
31.61%
 
53
36.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
33.77%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
58
37.42%
 
43
29.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
33.44%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
302
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
48
55.81%
 
24
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
54.55%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
38
44.19%
 
22
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
72
46.45%
 
77
48.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
47.60%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
83
53.55%
 
81
51.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
52.40%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
42
45.65%
 
21
48.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
46.67%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
50
54.35%
 
22
51.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
53.33%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Tonia SUTERS A73
  
90
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
3
  
0
  
9
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
8
  
0
  
16
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
74
43.27%
 
25
20.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
33.79%
NO
  
97
56.73%
 
97
79.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
66.21%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
293
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
61
35.26%
 
19
15.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
27.12%
NO
  
112
64.74%
 
103
84.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
72.88%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
140
81.40%
 
119
93.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
86.62%
NO
  
32
18.60%
 
8
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
13.38%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
299
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
82.56%
 
113
89.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
85.57%
NO
  
30
17.44%
 
13
10.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
14.43%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0