Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 1D 6P
165 of 731 registered voters = 22.57%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
40
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
23
31.51%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
32.50%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
34
46.58%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
43.75%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
16
21.92%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
23.75%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
10
25.64%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
21.88%
Timika LANE A5
  
29
74.36%
 
20
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
76.56%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.56%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
2
2.99%
 
8
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.85%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
31
46.27%
 
22
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
46.90%
Sierra STREET A9
  
15
22.39%
 
8
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
20.35%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
19
28.36%
 
8
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.89%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
62
48.82%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
48.18%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
65
51.18%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
51.82%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
30
42.25%
 
20
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
40.65%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
22
30.99%
 
17
32.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
31.71%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
9
12.68%
 
5
9.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.38%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
5
7.04%
 
6
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.94%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
5
7.04%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.32%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
25
17.99%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.26%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
67
48.20%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
47.06%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
43
30.94%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
29.41%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
4
2.88%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.27%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
33
47.83%
 
22
51.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
49.11%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
36
52.17%
 
21
48.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
50.89%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
73
54.48%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
54.42%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
61
45.52%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
45.58%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
39
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
39
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
75
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
39
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
71
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
32
25.00%
 
21
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
25.00%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
36
28.13%
 
23
27.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
27.83%
Edward BROWN A27
  
30
23.44%
 
21
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
24.06%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
30
23.44%
 
19
22.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
23.11%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
65
25.19%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
24.64%
James PLUMMER B26
  
61
23.64%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
23.21%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
62
24.03%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
24.29%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
38
14.73%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
16.43%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
32
12.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
11.43%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
38
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
74
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
17
25.00%
 
11
25.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
25.23%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
25
36.76%
 
18
41.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
38.74%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
26
38.24%
 
14
32.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
36.04%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
76
54.68%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
54.67%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
63
45.32%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
45.33%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
29
42.03%
 
23
47.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
44.44%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
40
57.97%
 
25
52.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
67
49.26%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
48.63%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
69
50.74%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
51.37%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Noah FIELDS A68
  
40
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Meaghan WAGNER B68
  
76
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Tiffany M. RYAN A73
  
35
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
0
  
0
  
17
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matthew T. RYAN A75
  
36
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
72
58.54%
 
6
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
47.85%
NO
  
51
41.46%
 
34
85.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
52.15%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
73
59.35%
 
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
47.24%
NO
  
50
40.65%
 
36
90.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
52.76%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
84
69.42%
 
38
95.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
75.78%
NO
  
37
30.58%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
24.22%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
89
75.42%
 
38
95.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
80.38%
NO
  
29
24.58%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.62%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0