Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 1D 5P
251 of 1,045 registered voters = 24.02%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
82
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
24
24.00%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
24.55%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
62
62.00%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
59.09%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
14
14.00%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.36%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
3
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.80%
Timika LANE A5
  
77
95.06%
 
24
92.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
94.39%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
1.23%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.80%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
94
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
5
3.25%
 
5
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.78%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
74
48.05%
 
26
47.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
47.85%
Sierra STREET A9
  
19
12.34%
 
12
21.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.83%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
56
36.36%
 
12
21.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
32.54%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
80
50.00%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
50.29%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
80
50.00%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
49.71%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
71
44.65%
 
23
41.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
43.72%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
63
39.62%
 
21
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
39.07%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
11
6.92%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.98%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
4.40%
 
6
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.05%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
4.40%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.19%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
22
11.40%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
13.27%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
91
47.15%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
47.39%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
73
37.82%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
36.02%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
7
3.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.32%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
75
49.34%
 
24
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
49.75%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
77
50.66%
 
23
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
50.25%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
90
52.94%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
52.72%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
80
47.06%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
47.28%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
82
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
89
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
82
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
91
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
82
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
91
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
76
26.39%
 
23
27.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
26.68%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
72
25.00%
 
20
24.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
24.80%
Edward BROWN A27
  
71
24.65%
 
20
24.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
24.53%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
69
23.96%
 
20
24.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
23.99%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
371
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
81
24.92%
 
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
24.31%
James PLUMMER B26
  
76
23.38%
 
10
27.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
23.76%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
78
24.00%
 
9
24.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
24.03%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
36
11.08%
 
7
18.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
11.88%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
54
16.62%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
16.02%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
362
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
79
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
14
9.66%
 
12
27.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.83%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
68
46.90%
 
18
41.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
45.74%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
63
43.45%
 
13
30.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
40.43%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
90
51.72%
 
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
52.66%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
84
48.28%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
47.34%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
77
49.36%
 
19
48.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
49.23%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
79
50.64%
 
20
51.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
50.77%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
82
48.24%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
48.91%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
88
51.76%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
51.09%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Noah FIELDS A68
  
79
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Meaghan WAGNER B68
  
86
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
22
  
5
  
0
  
27
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Marybeth DALEY B73
  
92
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Miren NAGLE A75
  
60
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Anna DICARLO B75
  
90
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
96
46.15%
 
6
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
41.30%
NO
  
112
53.85%
 
33
84.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
58.70%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
98
47.34%
 
8
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
43.09%
NO
  
109
52.66%
 
31
79.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
56.91%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
168
80.77%
 
32
82.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
80.97%
NO
  
40
19.23%
 
7
17.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
19.03%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
161
78.16%
 
35
92.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
80.33%
NO
  
45
21.84%
 
3
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
19.67%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
244
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0