Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 1D 2P
227 of 776 registered voters = 29.25%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
65
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
21
20.19%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.93%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
61
58.65%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
56.14%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
22
21.15%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.93%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
8
11.94%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
13.33%
Timika LANE A5
  
55
82.09%
 
18
81.82%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
82.22%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
4
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.44%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
100
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
4
3.20%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.99%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
53
42.40%
 
20
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
74
44.31%
Sierra STREET A9
  
19
15.20%
 
9
22.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
29
17.37%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
49
39.20%
 
10
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
35.33%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
89
53.61%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
53.51%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
77
46.39%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
46.49%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
58
45.67%
 
17
41.46%
 
1
50.00%
 
76
44.71%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
47
37.01%
 
14
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
35.88%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
8
6.30%
 
4
9.76%
 
1
50.00%
 
13
7.65%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
5.51%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.29%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
5.51%
 
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.47%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
32
17.30%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
17.07%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
92
49.73%
 
8
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
48.78%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
56
30.27%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
29.76%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
2.70%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.39%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
53
45.69%
 
18
47.37%
 
1
50.00%
 
72
46.15%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
63
54.31%
 
20
52.63%
 
1
50.00%
 
84
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
87
49.15%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
48.72%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
90
50.85%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
51.28%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
64
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
67
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
66
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
94
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
54
25.84%
 
16
22.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
71
24.91%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
54
25.84%
 
19
26.39%
 
1
25.00%
 
74
25.96%
Edward BROWN A27
  
51
24.40%
 
19
26.39%
 
1
25.00%
 
71
24.91%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
50
23.92%
 
18
25.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
69
24.21%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
285
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
94
25.61%
 
8
21.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
25.25%
James PLUMMER B26
  
91
24.80%
 
9
24.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
24.75%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
84
22.89%
 
9
24.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
23.02%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
36
9.81%
 
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
10.15%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
62
16.89%
 
6
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
16.83%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
404
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David HAMAN A39
  
63
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dave SCHAFFER B39
  
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kamal Uddin BHUTTO A41
  
11
10.38%
 
13
32.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
25
16.89%
Myron MCNEELY A42
  
52
49.06%
 
18
45.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
71
47.97%
Mahammad Zafor IKBAL A43
  
43
40.57%
 
9
22.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
35.14%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack KELLY B41
  
94
53.11%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
52.31%
Ernie AGUIRRE B42
  
83
46.89%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
47.69%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matt SILVA A48
  
56
48.70%
 
19
48.72%
 
1
50.00%
 
76
48.72%
Laura A. WENTZ A49
  
59
51.30%
 
20
51.28%
 
1
50.00%
 
80
51.28%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jeffrey O. JONES B48
  
87
48.88%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
48.47%
Steven CIANCIOLA B49
  
91
51.12%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
51.53%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Noah FIELDS A68
  
64
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Meaghan WAGNER B68
  
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Doug DEGRAND B73
  
91
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Meagan C. RUBINO A75
  
60
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Dennis T. JOHNSON B75
  
93
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
89
46.60%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
43.81%
NO
  
102
53.40%
 
24
70.59%
 
1
100.00%
 
127
56.19%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
92
47.92%
 
7
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
43.61%
NO
  
100
52.08%
 
27
79.41%
 
1
100.00%
 
128
56.39%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
227
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
149
78.01%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
184
81.42%
NO
  
42
21.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
18.58%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
156
82.11%
 
32
94.12%
 
1
100.00%
 
189
84.00%
NO
  
34
17.89%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0