Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP 2W
251 of 1,028 registered voters = 24.42%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
138
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
2
33.33%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
5
55.56%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
33.33%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
6
4.14%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.70%
Timika LANE A5
  
134
92.41%
 
41
97.62%
 
2
100.00%
 
177
93.65%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
5
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.65%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
9
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.85%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
113
46.89%
 
30
42.25%
 
2
50.00%
 
145
45.89%
Sierra STREET A9
  
36
14.94%
 
26
36.62%
 
1
25.00%
 
63
19.94%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
83
34.44%
 
15
21.13%
 
1
25.00%
 
99
31.33%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
3
100.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
71.43%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
103
41.37%
 
34
38.64%
 
2
50.00%
 
139
40.76%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
120
48.19%
 
42
47.73%
 
2
50.00%
 
164
48.09%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
3
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.88%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
13
5.22%
 
9
10.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.45%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
10
4.02%
 
3
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.81%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
341
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
12.50%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
4
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
154
64.71%
 
43
63.24%
 
2
50.00%
 
199
64.19%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
84
35.29%
 
25
36.76%
 
2
50.00%
 
111
35.81%
Cast Votes:
 
238
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
4
100.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
66.67%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
3
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
134
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
131
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
125
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
3
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph G. PAPALEO A21
  
90
56.96%
 
16
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
52.48%
Steven A. SANDONE A22
  
68
43.04%
 
26
61.90%
 
2
100.00%
 
96
47.52%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph G. PAPALEO B21
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Steven A. SANDONE B22
  
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sheree MONROE A25
  
144
33.33%
 
35
30.70%
 
2
25.00%
 
181
32.67%
Rebecca PERRY A26
  
94
21.76%
 
28
24.56%
 
2
25.00%
 
124
22.38%
Vernell PETER-KOYI A27
  
91
21.06%
 
25
21.93%
 
2
25.00%
 
118
21.30%
Cynthia WOODFOLK A28
  
103
23.84%
 
26
22.81%
 
2
25.00%
 
131
23.65%
Cast Votes:
 
432
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
554
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rebecca PERRY B25
  
1
11.11%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
20.00%
Sheree MONROE B26
  
8
88.89%
 
2
50.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
12
80.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paul J. STRUS B38
  
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Racquel HOLMAN A39
  
129
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Barry H. MERLINO B39
  
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Robert SCOTT B41
  
2
28.57%
 
2
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
5
41.67%
Junius S. LEE B42
  
5
71.43%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Tamara TALIAFERRO A68
  
109
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
58
  
4
  
0
  
62
 
 
Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
1
  
0
  
12
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Shirley Whitsett JONES B73
  
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sheree MONROE B75
  
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
27.38%
 
14
31.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
27.65%
NO
  
122
72.62%
 
31
68.89%
 
4
100.00%
 
157
72.35%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
37
22.16%
 
11
24.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
22.22%
NO
  
130
77.84%
 
34
75.56%
 
4
100.00%
 
168
77.78%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
154
89.02%
 
43
91.49%
 
4
100.00%
 
201
89.73%
NO
  
19
10.98%
 
4
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
10.27%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
155
93.37%
 
46
95.83%
 
4
100.00%
 
205
94.04%
NO
  
11
6.63%
 
2
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.96%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
218
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0