Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
THORNBURY 3P
322 of 1,294 registered voters = 24.88%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
60
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
43
29.66%
 
15
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
35.58%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
78
53.79%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
49.08%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
24
16.55%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.34%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
7
12.73%
 
5
9.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.21%
Timika LANE A5
  
48
87.27%
 
46
88.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
87.85%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
141
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
7
6.60%
 
4
4.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.47%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
52
49.06%
 
42
44.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
46.77%
Sierra STREET A9
  
16
15.09%
 
15
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
15.42%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
31
29.25%
 
34
35.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
32.34%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
120
52.17%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
51.71%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
110
47.83%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
48.29%
Cast Votes:
 
230
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
55
45.83%
 
50
49.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
47.30%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
41
34.17%
 
41
40.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
36.94%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
8
6.67%
 
3
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.95%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
5.83%
 
3
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.50%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
9
7.50%
 
5
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
6.31%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
47
17.94%
 
12
31.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
19.67%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
114
43.51%
 
10
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
41.33%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
96
36.64%
 
11
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
35.67%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
1.91%
 
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
57
51.82%
 
45
47.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
50.00%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
53
48.18%
 
49
52.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
116
50.22%
 
15
46.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
49.81%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
115
49.78%
 
17
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
50.19%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
57
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
133
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
60
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
133
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
58
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
130
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Wendy B. ROBERTS A21
  
42
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Wendy B. ROBERTS B21
  
131
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director West Chester School District Region 3 - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Chris MCCUNE A25
  
18
14.63%
 
12
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
13.16%
Stacey WHOMSLEY A26
  
10
8.13%
 
3
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.70%
Randell SPACKMAN A27
  
12
9.76%
 
7
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
8.33%
Carrie R. STARE A28
  
38
30.89%
 
39
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
33.77%
Laura DETRE A29
  
45
36.59%
 
44
41.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
39.04%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director West Chester School District Region 3 - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Chris MCCUNE B25
  
102
38.64%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
37.00%
Randell SPACKMAN B26
  
61
23.11%
 
12
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
24.33%
Laura DETRE B27
  
23
8.71%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.33%
Stacey WHOMSLEY B28
  
78
29.55%
 
10
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
29.33%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Don HURFORD A36
  
55
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Beth MISCICHOWSKI B36
  
132
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Katie GRICCO B39
  
134
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jack ESHER B41
  
130
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Supervisor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rich WHITE A52
  
55
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Supervisor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mike MATTSON B52
  
134
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Melinda Wenner BRADLEY A73
  
45
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sean TAYLOR B73
  
127
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James A. KULY A75
  
43
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Melissa MAFFETTONE B75
  
124
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
60.94%
 
14
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
49.37%
NO
  
91
39.06%
 
68
82.93%
 
1
100.00%
 
160
50.63%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
61.21%
 
13
15.85%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
49.52%
NO
  
90
38.79%
 
69
84.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
50.48%
Cast Votes:
 
232
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
315
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
172
74.46%
 
69
84.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
242
77.07%
NO
  
59
25.54%
 
13
15.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
22.93%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
314
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
177
77.29%
 
72
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
80.06%
NO
  
52
22.71%
 
9
11.11%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
19.94%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0