Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD 4W 3P
388 of 874 registered voters = 44.39%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
66
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
43
23.37%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
26.87%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
114
61.96%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
58.21%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
27
14.67%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
14.93%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
16
23.53%
 
11
19.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
21.60%
Timika LANE A5
  
51
75.00%
 
43
76.79%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
76.00%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
1
1.47%
 
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.40%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
179
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
9
7.89%
 
6
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.79%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
47
41.23%
 
52
49.52%
 
1
50.00%
 
100
45.25%
Sierra STREET A9
  
24
21.05%
 
15
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
17.65%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
34
29.82%
 
32
30.48%
 
1
50.00%
 
67
30.32%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
154
51.33%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
51.57%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
146
48.67%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
48.43%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
318
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
45
36.00%
 
44
40.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
90
37.97%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
28
22.40%
 
32
29.09%
 
1
50.00%
 
61
25.74%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
7
5.60%
 
5
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.06%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
38
30.40%
 
21
19.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
24.89%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
5.60%
 
8
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.33%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
68
20.30%
 
12
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
21.98%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
151
45.07%
 
12
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
44.78%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
106
31.64%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
30.49%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
10
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
335
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
51
48.11%
 
47
47.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
99
47.60%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
55
51.89%
 
53
53.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
109
52.40%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
151
45.62%
 
7
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
44.51%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
180
54.38%
 
17
70.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
55.49%
Cast Votes:
 
331
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
60
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
175
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
175
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
60
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
172
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-32 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michele Y. ROBERTS A21
  
20
27.78%
 
7
12.73%
 
1
33.33%
 
28
21.54%
Nichole M. THOMPSON A22
  
25
34.72%
 
16
29.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
31.54%
Michael CULP A23
  
11
15.28%
 
15
27.27%
 
2
66.67%
 
28
21.54%
Matthew CRESTA A24
  
16
22.22%
 
17
30.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
25.38%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-32 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael CULP B21
  
161
80.10%
 
15
88.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
80.73%
Matthew CRESTA B22
  
24
11.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.01%
Nichole M. THOMPSON B23
  
16
7.96%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
8.26%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 8 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Bruce E. LORD JR A25
  
56
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 8 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Bruce E. LORD JR B25
  
173
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James T. DELIZZIO JR B36
  
180
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kristen RUNGE A39
  
63
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Carol J. MILLER B39
  
186
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Shawn D. RILEY B41
  
156
50.98%
 
14
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
51.52%
Daniel P. KELLY B42
  
150
49.02%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
48.48%
Cast Votes:
 
306
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
330
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Bonny HODGES A68
  
67
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James I. KENNEDY B68
  
195
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Patrick J. BRADLEY B73
  
186
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
James MCLAUGHLIN A75
  
50
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Amy W. FORAN B75
  
188
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
159
52.65%
 
15
20.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
46.03%
NO
  
143
47.35%
 
58
79.45%
 
3
100.00%
 
204
53.97%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
161
53.67%
 
14
19.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
46.54%
NO
  
139
46.33%
 
59
80.82%
 
3
100.00%
 
201
53.46%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
376
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
231
77.52%
 
72
94.74%
 
3
100.00%
 
306
81.17%
NO
  
67
22.48%
 
4
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
18.83%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
377
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
240
81.36%
 
66
86.84%
 
1
33.33%
 
307
82.09%
NO
  
55
18.64%
 
10
13.16%
 
2
66.67%
 
67
17.91%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
374
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0