Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY PARK 4P
392 of 1,370 registered voters = 28.61%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
82
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
39
19.90%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
20.75%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
134
68.37%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
66.98%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
23
11.73%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
12.26%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
13
16.25%
 
13
34.21%
 
1
100.00%
 
27
22.69%
Timika LANE A5
  
63
78.75%
 
23
60.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
72.27%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
4
5.00%
 
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.04%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
191
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
17
11.26%
 
3
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.93%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
69
45.70%
 
32
43.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
45.09%
Sierra STREET A9
  
20
13.25%
 
14
19.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
15.18%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
45
29.80%
 
24
32.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
30.80%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
171
53.11%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
52.56%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
151
46.89%
 
16
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
47.44%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
352
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
71
44.10%
 
29
39.73%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
42.98%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
48
29.81%
 
25
34.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
31.06%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
13
8.07%
 
4
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.23%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
20
12.42%
 
9
12.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
12.34%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
9
5.59%
 
6
8.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.38%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
46
12.96%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
14.40%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
163
45.92%
 
12
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
44.99%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
136
38.31%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
37.79%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
10
2.82%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.83%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
389
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
72
50.70%
 
31
46.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
49.52%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
70
49.30%
 
35
53.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
50.48%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
171
50.29%
 
13
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
49.86%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
169
49.71%
 
16
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
50.14%
Cast Votes:
 
340
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
369
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
74
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
191
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
76
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
190
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
72
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
187
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michael HAYSE A25
  
60
21.58%
 
21
16.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
20.15%
Rich SCHIFFER A26
  
60
21.58%
 
18
14.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
19.40%
Adele S. WARNER A27
  
34
12.23%
 
17
13.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
12.69%
Jack CLEGHORN A28
  
19
6.83%
 
10
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
7.21%
Christopher M. BRYAN A29
  
21
7.55%
 
13
10.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
8.46%
Liz FOSS A30
  
22
7.91%
 
16
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
9.45%
Kayla COCCI A31
  
62
22.30%
 
29
23.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
22.64%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
402
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Liz FOSS B25
  
133
19.82%
 
7
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
19.23%
Michael HAYSE B26
  
39
5.81%
 
5
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.04%
Kayla COCCI B27
  
34
5.07%
 
8
14.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.77%
Jack CLEGHORN B28
  
156
23.25%
 
12
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
23.08%
Rich SCHIFFER B29
  
35
5.22%
 
9
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.04%
Christopher M. BRYAN B30
  
150
22.35%
 
7
12.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
21.57%
Adele S. WARNER B31
  
124
18.48%
 
9
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
18.27%
Cast Votes:
 
671
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
728
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
40
  
5
  
0
  
45
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Susan MCATEE BROCHET B39
  
124
58.22%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
58.26%
Richard KAHMER B40
  
89
41.78%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
41.74%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
36
  
0
  
0
  
36
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paul MATTUS B41
  
114
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
80
  
1
  
0
  
81
 
 
Mayor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Shawn A. CONRAN A44
  
76
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Mayor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Hank EBERLE B44
  
192
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jacqueline K. Mwangangi JACKSON A52
  
71
51.82%
 
32
50.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
51.50%
Andrew FURMAN A53
  
66
48.18%
 
31
49.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
48.50%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
42
  
6
  
0
  
48
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Michele Endriss DALESSIO B52
  
175
26.32%
 
15
25.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
26.28%
Kim COLLINS B53
  
160
24.06%
 
14
24.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
24.07%
Len PINTO B54
  
168
25.26%
 
16
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
25.45%
Dane COLLINS B55
  
162
24.36%
 
13
22.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
24.20%
Cast Votes:
 
665
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
723
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Stephanie SCATTOLINI B73
  
189
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Ann MULLEN A75
  
60
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Madeline MOFFO B75
  
184
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
175
55.91%
 
11
17.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
49.34%
NO
  
138
44.09%
 
51
82.26%
 
2
100.00%
 
191
50.66%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
377
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
173
55.27%
 
10
16.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
48.67%
NO
  
140
44.73%
 
51
83.61%
 
2
100.00%
 
193
51.33%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
376
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
216
70.36%
 
56
91.80%
 
2
100.00%
 
274
74.05%
NO
  
91
29.64%
 
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
25.95%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
370
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
213
69.38%
 
53
85.48%
 
1
100.00%
 
267
72.16%
NO
  
94
30.62%
 
9
14.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
27.84%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
370
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0