Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 7W 2P
455 of 1,457 registered voters = 31.23%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
164
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
21
17.95%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
18.60%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
79
67.52%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
66.67%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
17
14.53%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
14.73%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
106
64.24%
 
37
44.58%
 
1
25.00%
 
144
57.14%
Timika LANE A5
  
55
33.33%
 
42
50.60%
 
3
75.00%
 
100
39.68%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
4
2.42%
 
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.17%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
252
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
119
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
14
4.61%
 
11
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.34%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
138
45.39%
 
73
46.50%
 
4
57.14%
 
215
45.94%
Sierra STREET A9
  
40
13.16%
 
23
14.65%
 
1
14.29%
 
64
13.68%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
112
36.84%
 
50
31.85%
 
2
28.57%
 
164
35.04%
Cast Votes:
 
304
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
0
  
0
  
11
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
99
50.51%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
50.70%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
97
49.49%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
49.30%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
111
38.68%
 
60
43.80%
 
2
33.33%
 
173
40.23%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
77
26.83%
 
43
31.39%
 
1
16.67%
 
121
28.14%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
46
16.03%
 
11
8.03%
 
2
33.33%
 
59
13.72%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
33
11.50%
 
16
11.68%
 
1
16.67%
 
50
11.63%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
20
6.97%
 
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.28%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
430
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
31
14.49%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
15.02%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
109
50.93%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
50.21%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
66
30.84%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
30.47%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
8
3.74%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.29%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
130
46.59%
 
71
50.35%
 
4
57.14%
 
205
48.01%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
149
53.41%
 
70
49.65%
 
3
42.86%
 
222
51.99%
Cast Votes:
 
279
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
427
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
98
50.00%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
49.77%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
98
50.00%
 
10
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
50.23%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
153
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
111
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
154
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
111
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
145
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
108
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David H. LANG SR A21
  
33
20.75%
 
12
16.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
18.99%
Ashwini UDGAONKAR A22
  
126
79.25%
 
62
83.78%
 
4
100.00%
 
192
81.01%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David H. LANG SR B21
  
103
91.15%
 
10
90.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
91.13%
Ashwini UDGAONKAR B22
  
10
8.85%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
8.87%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sarah DUNN A25
  
136
19.91%
 
68
22.22%
 
2
15.38%
 
206
20.56%
Bob WHITEHEAD A26
  
38
5.56%
 
6
1.96%
 
1
7.69%
 
45
4.49%
Andrew BABSON A27
  
120
17.57%
 
68
22.22%
 
1
7.69%
 
189
18.86%
Lydia T. SOLOMON A28
  
123
18.01%
 
67
21.90%
 
2
15.38%
 
192
19.16%
Susan STERN A29
  
129
18.89%
 
67
21.90%
 
1
7.69%
 
197
19.66%
Beth CONNOR A30
  
55
8.05%
 
16
5.23%
 
2
15.38%
 
73
7.29%
David FALCONE A31
  
43
6.30%
 
9
2.94%
 
3
23.08%
 
55
5.49%
Laura FORAN A32
  
39
5.71%
 
5
1.63%
 
1
7.69%
 
45
4.49%
Cast Votes:
 
683
100.00%
 
306
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,002
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David FALCONE B25
  
121
26.02%
 
11
28.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
26.19%
Laura FORAN B26
  
114
24.52%
 
10
25.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
24.60%
Beth CONNOR B27
  
115
24.73%
 
9
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
24.60%
Bob WHITEHEAD B28
  
115
24.73%
 
9
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
24.60%
Cast Votes:
 
465
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
504
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Ken FROHLICH A39
  
152
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Linda DOWD B39
  
109
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
4
  
0
  
9
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Matthew BRUKMAN A73
  
122
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
40
  
0
  
0
  
40
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Toni MITA A75
  
83
54.97%
 
33
47.83%
 
2
50.00%
 
118
52.68%
Claire HOLROYDE A76
  
68
45.03%
 
36
52.17%
 
2
50.00%
 
106
47.32%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Elliott Naythan FUNKHOUSER JR B75
  
106
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
130
39.51%
 
17
15.74%
 
1
25.00%
 
148
33.56%
NO
  
199
60.49%
 
91
84.26%
 
3
75.00%
 
293
66.44%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
441
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
135
40.91%
 
15
13.89%
 
1
25.00%
 
151
34.16%
NO
  
195
59.09%
 
93
86.11%
 
3
75.00%
 
291
65.84%
Cast Votes:
 
330
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
442
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
280
85.63%
 
98
90.74%
 
4
100.00%
 
382
87.02%
NO
  
47
14.37%
 
10
9.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
12.98%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
439
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
266
82.61%
 
97
90.65%
 
3
75.00%
 
366
84.53%
NO
  
56
17.39%
 
10
9.35%
 
1
25.00%
 
67
15.47%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0