Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 4W 1P
471 of 1,537 registered voters = 30.64%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
114
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
31
18.45%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
20.94%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
120
71.43%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
68.06%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
17
10.12%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
10.99%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
72
66.06%
 
50
51.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
59.22%
Timika LANE A5
  
33
30.28%
 
44
45.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
37.38%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
4
3.67%
 
3
3.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.40%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
168
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
9
4.27%
 
18
9.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.72%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
97
45.97%
 
86
45.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
45.52%
Sierra STREET A9
  
25
11.85%
 
33
17.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
14.43%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
80
37.91%
 
54
28.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
402
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
150
50.17%
 
15
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
49.70%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
149
49.83%
 
18
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
50.30%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
332
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
79
41.80%
 
74
43.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
42.38%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
53
28.04%
 
61
35.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
31.58%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
26
13.76%
 
20
11.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
12.74%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
17
8.99%
 
8
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.93%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
14
7.41%
 
9
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.37%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
361
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
35
11.25%
 
17
34.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
14.44%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
148
47.59%
 
19
38.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
46.39%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
125
40.19%
 
7
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
36.67%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
3
0.96%
 
6
12.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.50%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
98
46.89%
 
86
48.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
47.79%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
111
53.11%
 
90
51.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
52.21%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
385
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
147
49.33%
 
15
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
48.65%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
151
50.67%
 
20
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
51.35%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
333
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
108
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
158
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
108
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
160
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
107
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
156
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David H. LANG SR A21
  
23
21.10%
 
22
22.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
21.84%
Ashwini UDGAONKAR A22
  
86
78.90%
 
75
77.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
78.16%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David H. LANG SR B21
  
148
93.08%
 
16
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
90.61%
Ashwini UDGAONKAR B22
  
11
6.92%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.39%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sarah DUNN A25
  
94
19.75%
 
83
21.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
20.58%
Bob WHITEHEAD A26
  
21
4.41%
 
8
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.37%
Andrew BABSON A27
  
81
17.02%
 
71
18.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
17.67%
Lydia T. SOLOMON A28
  
96
20.17%
 
87
22.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
21.28%
Susan STERN A29
  
96
20.17%
 
78
20.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
20.23%
Beth CONNOR A30
  
28
5.88%
 
23
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.93%
David FALCONE A31
  
36
7.56%
 
18
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.28%
Laura FORAN A32
  
24
5.04%
 
16
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.65%
Cast Votes:
 
476
100.00%
 
384
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
860
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David FALCONE B25
  
167
26.38%
 
21
26.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
26.37%
Laura FORAN B26
  
153
24.17%
 
18
22.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
23.98%
Beth CONNOR B27
  
159
25.12%
 
21
26.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
25.25%
Bob WHITEHEAD B28
  
154
24.33%
 
20
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
24.40%
Cast Votes:
 
633
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
713
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
4
  
0
  
6
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Ken FROHLICH A39
  
101
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Linda DOWD B39
  
168
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
168
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Commissioner - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lisa A. BOROWSKI A68
  
113
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Commissioner - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sonja NEKOUMAND B68
  
166
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
5
  
0
  
10
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Catherine S. MCLAUGHLIN B73
  
161
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paul SPECTOR A75
  
78
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lynn ERNST B75
  
158
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
177
55.14%
 
21
15.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
43.14%
NO
  
144
44.86%
 
117
84.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
56.86%
Cast Votes:
 
321
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
459
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
183
57.73%
 
26
19.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
46.14%
NO
  
134
42.27%
 
110
80.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
244
53.86%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
453
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
268
82.97%
 
131
94.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
399
86.36%
NO
  
55
17.03%
 
8
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
13.64%
Cast Votes:
 
323
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
462
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
245
78.27%
 
119
88.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
81.43%
NO
  
68
21.73%
 
15
11.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
18.57%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
447
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0