Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 3W 2P
510 of 2,170 registered voters = 23.50%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
116
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
42
27.27%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
28.09%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
83
53.90%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
52.81%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
29
18.83%
 
4
17.39%
 
1
100.00%
 
34
19.10%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
71
59.66%
 
55
49.11%
 
3
75.00%
 
129
54.89%
Timika LANE A5
  
43
36.13%
 
54
48.21%
 
1
25.00%
 
98
41.70%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
5
4.20%
 
3
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.40%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
150
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
19
9.00%
 
20
9.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
8.84%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
97
45.97%
 
104
46.85%
 
4
50.00%
 
205
46.49%
Sierra STREET A9
  
32
15.17%
 
33
14.86%
 
1
12.50%
 
66
14.97%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
63
29.86%
 
65
29.28%
 
3
37.50%
 
131
29.71%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
441
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
134
51.34%
 
18
48.65%
 
1
50.00%
 
153
51.00%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
127
48.66%
 
19
51.35%
 
1
50.00%
 
147
49.00%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
300
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
79
39.90%
 
87
40.09%
 
2
40.00%
 
168
40.00%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
54
27.27%
 
77
35.48%
 
1
20.00%
 
132
31.43%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
28
14.14%
 
22
10.14%
 
1
20.00%
 
51
12.14%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
18
9.09%
 
21
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
9.29%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
19
9.60%
 
10
4.61%
 
1
20.00%
 
30
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
420
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
53
19.41%
 
7
15.22%
 
2
66.67%
 
62
19.25%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
135
49.45%
 
19
41.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
47.83%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
78
28.57%
 
14
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
28.57%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
7
2.56%
 
6
13.04%
 
1
33.33%
 
14
4.35%
Cast Votes:
 
273
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
322
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
98
49.25%
 
106
49.07%
 
4
50.00%
 
208
49.17%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
101
50.75%
 
110
50.93%
 
4
50.00%
 
215
50.83%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
132
50.00%
 
18
46.15%
 
1
50.00%
 
151
49.51%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
132
50.00%
 
21
53.85%
 
1
50.00%
 
154
50.49%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
305
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
107
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
143
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
107
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
143
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
105
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
140
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sarah DUNN A25
  
92
18.11%
 
98
20.68%
 
3
18.75%
 
193
19.34%
Bob WHITEHEAD A26
  
35
6.89%
 
15
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.01%
Andrew BABSON A27
  
74
14.57%
 
83
17.51%
 
4
25.00%
 
161
16.13%
Lydia T. SOLOMON A28
  
85
16.73%
 
100
21.10%
 
4
25.00%
 
189
18.94%
Susan STERN A29
  
83
16.34%
 
98
20.68%
 
3
18.75%
 
184
18.44%
Beth CONNOR A30
  
60
11.81%
 
29
6.12%
 
1
6.25%
 
90
9.02%
David FALCONE A31
  
41
8.07%
 
28
5.91%
 
1
6.25%
 
70
7.01%
Laura FORAN A32
  
38
7.48%
 
23
4.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.11%
Cast Votes:
 
508
100.00%
 
474
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
998
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David FALCONE B25
  
152
25.63%
 
21
25.61%
 
2
25.00%
 
175
25.62%
Laura FORAN B26
  
140
23.61%
 
19
23.17%
 
2
25.00%
 
161
23.57%
Beth CONNOR B27
  
152
25.63%
 
22
26.83%
 
2
25.00%
 
176
25.77%
Bob WHITEHEAD B28
  
149
25.13%
 
20
24.39%
 
2
25.00%
 
171
25.04%
Cast Votes:
 
593
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
683
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Ken FROHLICH A39
  
106
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Linda DOWD B39
  
144
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kerin CLAPP A73
  
89
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
3
  
0
  
12
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
18
  
0
  
31
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
167
50.91%
 
31
18.90%
 
2
33.33%
 
200
40.16%
NO
  
161
49.09%
 
133
81.10%
 
4
66.67%
 
298
59.84%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
498
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
171
52.62%
 
33
20.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
206
41.53%
NO
  
154
47.38%
 
132
80.00%
 
4
66.67%
 
290
58.47%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
496
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
246
74.77%
 
151
92.07%
 
5
83.33%
 
402
80.56%
NO
  
83
25.23%
 
13
7.93%
 
1
16.67%
 
97
19.44%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
499
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
239
76.36%
 
150
92.02%
 
6
100.00%
 
395
81.95%
NO
  
74
23.64%
 
13
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
18.05%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
163
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
482
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0