Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 4D
436 of 1,355 registered voters = 32.18%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
120
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
8
5.19%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.82%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
135
87.66%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
83.24%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
11
7.14%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.94%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
14
11.86%
 
10
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
12.31%
Timika LANE A5
  
102
86.44%
 
61
81.33%
 
2
100.00%
 
165
84.62%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
1.69%
 
4
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
145
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
10
4.55%
 
14
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.50%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
105
47.73%
 
72
48.98%
 
1
50.00%
 
178
48.24%
Sierra STREET A9
  
21
9.55%
 
22
14.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
11.65%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
84
38.18%
 
39
26.53%
 
1
50.00%
 
124
33.60%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
369
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
136
50.37%
 
21
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
49.84%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
134
49.63%
 
24
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
50.16%
Cast Votes:
 
270
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
113
48.09%
 
76
45.24%
 
2
50.00%
 
191
46.93%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
86
36.60%
 
66
39.29%
 
2
50.00%
 
154
37.84%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
2
0.85%
 
3
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.23%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
9
3.83%
 
4
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.19%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
25
10.64%
 
19
11.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
10.81%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
407
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
23
7.77%
 
11
22.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
9.86%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
130
43.92%
 
9
18.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
40.29%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
138
46.62%
 
24
48.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
46.96%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
1.69%
 
5
10.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.90%
Cast Votes:
 
296
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
345
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
107
49.77%
 
77
50.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
186
49.87%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
108
50.23%
 
77
50.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
187
50.13%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
143
50.53%
 
21
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
50.00%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
140
49.47%
 
24
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
283
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
328
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
115
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
145
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
119
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
141
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
118
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
144
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON A25
  
8
1.81%
 
9
2.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
2.24%
Geralyn PATERSON A26
  
8
1.81%
 
9
2.91%
 
1
12.50%
 
18
2.37%
Robert KELLY A27
  
99
22.45%
 
53
17.15%
 
2
25.00%
 
154
20.32%
Ken DINITZ A28
  
93
21.09%
 
51
16.50%
 
2
25.00%
 
146
19.26%
Eric C. WAYNE A29
  
9
2.04%
 
4
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.72%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS A30
  
108
24.49%
 
74
23.95%
 
2
25.00%
 
184
24.27%
Kay S. ANDERSON A31
  
5
1.13%
 
21
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.43%
Jonathan PASLAY A32
  
5
1.13%
 
3
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.06%
Rosanna AKHAVAN A33
  
10
2.27%
 
16
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.43%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS A34
  
96
21.77%
 
69
22.33%
 
1
12.50%
 
166
21.90%
Cast Votes:
 
441
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
758
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON B25
  
122
22.98%
 
8
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
22.07%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS B26
  
13
2.45%
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.06%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS B27
  
11
2.07%
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.72%
Geralyn PATERSON B28
  
115
21.66%
 
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
21.22%
Jonathan PASLAY B29
  
115
21.66%
 
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
20.20%
Robert KELLY B30
  
19
3.58%
 
11
18.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.09%
Ken DINITZ B31
  
13
2.45%
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.23%
Cynthia SABATINI B32
  
123
23.16%
 
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
22.41%
Cast Votes:
 
531
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
589
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Walter R. OMLOR JR A41
  
108
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
43
  
3
  
0
  
46
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Winthrop BEARDSLEY A73
  
97
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
3
  
0
  
13
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
JoHannah BUNN A75
  
96
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Allaire CORBETT B75
  
144
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
160
52.63%
 
18
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
41.78%
NO
  
144
47.37%
 
102
85.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
248
58.22%
Cast Votes:
 
304
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
166
54.25%
 
20
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
43.46%
NO
  
140
45.75%
 
100
83.33%
 
2
100.00%
 
242
56.54%
Cast Votes:
 
306
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
242
79.87%
 
111
92.50%
 
2
100.00%
 
355
83.53%
NO
  
61
20.13%
 
9
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
16.47%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
425
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
216
71.52%
 
113
94.17%
 
2
100.00%
 
331
78.07%
NO
  
86
28.48%
 
7
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
21.93%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0