Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROV 1W 1P
258 of 538 registered voters = 47.96%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
74
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
24
35.82%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
36.25%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
33
49.25%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
50.00%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
10
14.93%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
13.75%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
8
10.81%
 
8
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.12%
Timika LANE A5
  
64
86.49%
 
49
84.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
85.61%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
2.70%
 
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.27%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
6
4.55%
 
12
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.32%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
63
47.73%
 
52
45.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
46.75%
Sierra STREET A9
  
15
11.36%
 
22
19.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
15.04%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
48
36.36%
 
28
24.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
30.89%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
52
50.00%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
49.60%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
52
50.00%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
50.40%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
69
46.31%
 
57
48.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
47.19%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
55
36.91%
 
49
41.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
38.95%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
6
4.03%
 
4
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.75%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
10
6.71%
 
3
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.87%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
9
6.04%
 
5
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.24%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
28
22.58%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.53%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
49
39.52%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
39.74%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
42
33.87%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
36.42%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.31%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
67
48.91%
 
57
50.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
49.60%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
70
51.09%
 
56
49.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
50.40%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
46
46.46%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
46.72%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
53
53.54%
 
12
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
53.28%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
69
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
64
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
73
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
62
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
72
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
62
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Frank REDDING A21
  
57
81.43%
 
40
75.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
78.86%
George B. DAWSON A22
  
13
18.57%
 
13
24.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.14%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
George B. DAWSON B21
  
38
59.38%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
51.95%
Frank REDDING B22
  
26
40.63%
 
11
84.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
48.05%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Robert KELLY A25
  
20
25.97%
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
19.26%
Rachel HOLBERT A26
  
57
74.03%
 
52
89.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
80.74%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Robert KELLY B25
  
69
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kris LAUBSCHER A39
  
71
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paul JACOBS A41
  
68
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
William SWEENEY B41
  
65
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Gary SLOSKEY A73
  
63
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Heather SAYETTE A75
  
61
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
63
37.72%
 
10
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
29.20%
NO
  
104
62.28%
 
72
87.80%
 
1
100.00%
 
177
70.80%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
66
39.76%
 
12
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
31.33%
NO
  
100
60.24%
 
70
85.37%
 
1
100.00%
 
171
68.67%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
128
78.05%
 
80
94.12%
 
1
100.00%
 
209
83.60%
NO
  
36
21.95%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
16.40%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
129
78.66%
 
71
83.53%
 
1
100.00%
 
201
80.40%
NO
  
35
21.34%
 
14
16.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
19.60%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0