Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MILLBOURNE
286 of 549 registered voters = 52.09%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
50
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
13
23.21%
 
28
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
42.71%
Timika LANE A5
  
41
73.21%
 
12
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
55.21%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.08%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
5
6.58%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.94%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
32
42.11%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
42.57%
Sierra STREET A9
  
20
26.32%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
27.72%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
19
25.00%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
23.76%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
50.00%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
29
36.25%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
32.76%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
27
33.75%
 
19
52.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
39.66%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
10
12.50%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.48%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
7
8.75%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.76%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
7
8.75%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
10.34%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
22.73%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
45.45%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
37
56.06%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
53.26%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
29
43.94%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
46.74%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
44.44%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
44
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
40
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
41
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES A21
  
41
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Harry J. KARAPALIDES B21
  
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel MITCHELL A25
  
26
27.66%
 
43
35.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
32.24%
Debra WILLIAMS A26
  
32
34.04%
 
19
15.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
23.83%
Edward BROWN A27
  
20
21.28%
 
37
30.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
26.64%
Neil DESNOYERS A28
  
16
17.02%
 
21
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
17.29%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Francis J. GUGLIELMELI B25
  
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
James PLUMMER B26
  
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
Rosemary V. DAVIS B27
  
7
18.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.42%
Rachel MITCHELL B28
  
8
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
Oswald OKEBATE B29
  
7
18.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
18.42%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Md Suzoun UDDIN A39
  
70
42.68%
 
43
58.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
46.12%
Mohammed SAJJAD A40
  
94
57.32%
 
31
41.89%
 
7
100.00%
 
132
53.88%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Somarajan K. PLAVILAYIL A41
  
87
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Mayor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mahabubul A. TAYUB A44
  
101
57.39%
 
32
42.67%
 
5
71.43%
 
138
53.49%
MD Nurul HASAN A45
  
75
42.61%
 
43
57.33%
 
2
28.57%
 
120
46.51%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Mayor - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
MD M. ALI A52
  
76
16.00%
 
46
20.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
16.97%
Justin SKARIAH A53
  
78
16.42%
 
29
13.00%
 
5
23.81%
 
112
15.58%
Salauddin MIAH A54
  
84
17.68%
 
28
12.56%
 
7
33.33%
 
119
16.55%
Jibon Mohammed ISLAM A55
  
71
14.95%
 
45
20.18%
 
2
9.52%
 
118
16.41%
MD Mosharraf HOSSAIN A56
  
90
18.95%
 
33
14.80%
 
5
23.81%
 
128
17.80%
Alauddin PATWARY A57
  
76
16.00%
 
42
18.83%
 
2
9.52%
 
120
16.69%
Cast Votes:
 
475
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
719
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Kim HARPER A73
  
81
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Daniel LAURENT A75
  
76
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
44
55.70%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
56.18%
NO
  
35
44.30%
 
3
33.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
39
43.82%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
44
55.00%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
54.44%
NO
  
36
45.00%
 
4
44.44%
 
1
100.00%
 
41
45.56%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
69
87.34%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
80
88.89%
NO
  
10
12.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
60
76.92%
 
7
77.78%
 
2
100.00%
 
69
77.53%
NO
  
18
23.08%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
22.47%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0