Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN 2D 3P
263 of 1,168 registered voters = 22.52%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
48
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
11
13.25%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.14%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
61
73.49%
 
9
60.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
71
71.72%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
11
13.25%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.14%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
3
6.12%
 
12
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.27%
Timika LANE A5
  
44
89.80%
 
51
79.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
84.07%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
4.08%
 
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.65%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
78
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
2
2.27%
 
11
9.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.19%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
41
46.59%
 
55
45.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
45.71%
Sierra STREET A9
  
11
12.50%
 
28
22.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
18.57%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
34
38.64%
 
28
22.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
29.52%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
75
52.45%
 
16
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
92
51.98%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
68
47.55%
 
16
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
85
48.02%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
51
50.50%
 
58
47.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
48.66%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
44
43.56%
 
36
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
35.71%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
0
0.00%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.68%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
2
1.98%
 
6
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.57%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
4
3.96%
 
17
13.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
9.38%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
22
13.84%
 
10
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
16.41%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
70
44.03%
 
7
20.59%
 
1
50.00%
 
78
40.00%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
63
39.62%
 
15
44.12%
 
1
50.00%
 
79
40.51%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
4
2.52%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
45
50.00%
 
60
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
49.07%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
45
50.00%
 
64
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
50.93%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
72
48.65%
 
16
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
89
48.90%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
76
51.35%
 
16
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
93
51.10%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
50
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
50
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
77
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
49
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON A25
  
2
1.08%
 
18
7.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.77%
Geralyn PATERSON A26
  
2
1.08%
 
7
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.15%
Robert KELLY A27
  
41
22.04%
 
40
17.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
19.33%
Ken DINITZ A28
  
42
22.58%
 
40
17.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
19.57%
Eric C. WAYNE A29
  
2
1.08%
 
6
2.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.91%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS A30
  
45
24.19%
 
46
19.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
21.72%
Kay S. ANDERSON A31
  
3
1.61%
 
17
7.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.77%
Jonathan PASLAY A32
  
1
0.54%
 
7
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.91%
Rosanna AKHAVAN A33
  
2
1.08%
 
10
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.86%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS A34
  
46
24.73%
 
42
18.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
21.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
419
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON B25
  
63
21.36%
 
13
20.31%
 
1
25.00%
 
77
21.21%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS B26
  
11
3.73%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.58%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS B27
  
15
5.08%
 
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.23%
Geralyn PATERSON B28
  
57
19.32%
 
12
18.75%
 
1
25.00%
 
70
19.28%
Jonathan PASLAY B29
  
55
18.64%
 
14
21.88%
 
1
25.00%
 
70
19.28%
Robert KELLY B30
  
16
5.42%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.96%
Ken DINITZ B31
  
12
4.07%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.86%
Cynthia SABATINI B32
  
66
22.37%
 
15
23.44%
 
1
25.00%
 
82
22.59%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
363
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
5
  
0
  
5
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Neil DABAGIAN B36
  
71
50.35%
 
16
51.61%
 
1
50.00%
 
88
50.57%
Shane CARLSON B37
  
70
49.65%
 
15
48.39%
 
1
50.00%
 
86
49.43%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Charlie MARCOZZI B41
  
73
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Karleen KRENICKY A48
  
47
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jackie DONNELLY B48
  
75
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Walter Bok READ A68
  
48
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Doug GRAMO B68
  
77
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Ariel SENKO A73
  
31
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Karen BRAYHAM B73
  
74
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
8
  
0
  
8
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
3
  
1
  
16
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
87
56.86%
 
25
24.04%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
43.80%
NO
  
66
43.14%
 
79
75.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
56.20%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
87
56.86%
 
22
21.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
42.64%
NO
  
66
43.14%
 
82
78.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
57.36%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
129
84.87%
 
95
91.35%
 
1
100.00%
 
225
87.55%
NO
  
23
15.13%
 
9
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
12.45%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
125
84.46%
 
91
87.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
217
85.77%
NO
  
23
15.54%
 
13
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
14.23%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0