Precinct Results Report
2021 Municipal Primary
Run Time
4:38 PM
Run Date
06/02/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Primary
5/18/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
101020 of 407710 = 24.78%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN 2D 2P
285 of 815 registered voters = 34.97%
Justice of the Supreme Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Maria MCLAUGHLIN A1
  
67
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Paula PATRICK B1
  
28
25.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
31
25.20%
Kevin BROBSON B2
  
72
64.29%
 
6
75.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
79
64.23%
Patricia A. MCCULLOUGH B3
  
12
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
13
10.57%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jill BECK A4
  
10
14.71%
 
5
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
11.81%
Timika LANE A5
  
56
82.35%
 
51
89.47%
 
2
100.00%
 
109
85.83%
Bryan NEFT A6
  
2
2.94%
 
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.36%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Megan SULLIVAN B4
  
112
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David Lee SPURGEON A7
  
5
3.91%
 
14
11.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.60%
Lori A. DUMAS A8
  
62
48.44%
 
53
44.92%
 
2
50.00%
 
117
46.80%
Sierra STREET A9
  
13
10.16%
 
20
16.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
13.20%
Amanda Green HAWKINS A10
  
48
37.50%
 
31
26.27%
 
2
50.00%
 
81
32.40%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Drew CROMPTON B7
  
96
50.26%
 
7
50.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
106
50.24%
Stacy Marie WALLACE B8
  
95
49.74%
 
7
50.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
105
49.76%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
211
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL A11
  
65
50.00%
 
59
49.58%
 
2
50.00%
 
126
49.80%
Tinu MOSS A12
  
49
37.69%
 
42
35.29%
 
2
50.00%
 
93
36.76%
Michael RUGGIERI A13
  
3
2.31%
 
2
1.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.98%
Raymond SANTARELLI A14
  
3
2.31%
 
5
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.16%
Deborah TRUSCELLO A15
  
10
7.69%
 
11
9.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.30%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Deborah KRULL B11
  
38
17.84%
 
7
43.75%
 
2
33.33%
 
47
20.00%
Michael RUGGIERI B12
  
83
38.97%
 
5
31.25%
 
1
16.67%
 
89
37.87%
Deborah TRUSCELLO B13
  
87
40.85%
 
3
18.75%
 
3
50.00%
 
93
39.57%
Tinu MOSS B14
  
5
2.35%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.55%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Richard WOMACK A16
  
65
50.00%
 
56
48.70%
 
2
50.00%
 
123
49.40%
Kevin MADDEN A17
  
65
50.00%
 
59
51.30%
 
2
50.00%
 
126
50.60%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR B16
  
97
48.74%
 
6
50.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
105
48.61%
Frank AGOVINO B17
  
102
51.26%
 
6
50.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
111
51.39%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jerry SANDERS A18
  
64
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joshua K. BROWN B18
  
106
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Joanne PHILLIPS A19
  
68
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sherry SMYTH B19
  
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Rachel Ezzell BERRY A20
  
66
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
David J. BARTHOLF B20
  
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON A25
  
6
2.34%
 
5
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.21%
Geralyn PATERSON A26
  
3
1.17%
 
4
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.41%
Robert KELLY A27
  
57
22.27%
 
47
20.17%
 
2
25.00%
 
106
21.33%
Ken DINITZ A28
  
53
20.70%
 
48
20.60%
 
2
25.00%
 
103
20.72%
Eric C. WAYNE A29
  
2
0.78%
 
4
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.21%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS A30
  
61
23.83%
 
53
22.75%
 
2
25.00%
 
116
23.34%
Kay S. ANDERSON A31
  
8
3.13%
 
4
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.41%
Jonathan PASLAY A32
  
1
0.39%
 
3
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.80%
Rosanna AKHAVAN A33
  
5
1.95%
 
8
3.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.62%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS A34
  
60
23.44%
 
57
24.46%
 
2
25.00%
 
119
23.94%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
497
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jaime HAUGHTON B25
  
87
21.01%
 
3
13.04%
 
3
25.00%
 
93
20.71%
Susan HENDERSON-UTIS B26
  
24
5.80%
 
2
8.70%
 
1
8.33%
 
27
6.01%
Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS B27
  
16
3.86%
 
2
8.70%
 
1
8.33%
 
19
4.23%
Geralyn PATERSON B28
  
78
18.84%
 
4
17.39%
 
1
8.33%
 
83
18.49%
Jonathan PASLAY B29
  
74
17.87%
 
3
13.04%
 
1
8.33%
 
78
17.37%
Robert KELLY B30
  
30
7.25%
 
1
4.35%
 
2
16.67%
 
33
7.35%
Ken DINITZ B31
  
17
4.11%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.45%
Cynthia SABATINI B32
  
88
21.26%
 
5
21.74%
 
3
25.00%
 
96
21.38%
Cast Votes:
 
414
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
449
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Auditor - Republican Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Neil DABAGIAN B36
  
99
51.83%
 
5
41.67%
 
3
50.00%
 
107
51.20%
Shane CARLSON B37
  
92
48.17%
 
7
58.33%
 
3
50.00%
 
102
48.80%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Charlie MARCOZZI B41
  
102
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Karleen KRENICKY A48
  
64
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Jackie DONNELLY B48
  
103
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Council - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Walter Bok READ A68
  
65
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Doug GRAMO B68
  
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Mary Ann HANNA A73
  
58
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
21
  
2
  
0
  
23
 
 
Inspector of Election - Democratic Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Sally THEILACKER A75
  
55
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election - Republican Party - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
Lynda MARIANI B75
  
99
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
110
55.00%
 
11
14.29%
 
3
60.00%
 
124
43.97%
NO
  
90
45.00%
 
66
85.71%
 
2
40.00%
 
158
56.03%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
282
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
109
54.23%
 
9
11.69%
 
3
60.00%
 
121
42.76%
NO
  
92
45.77%
 
68
88.31%
 
2
40.00%
 
162
57.24%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 3 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
155
77.11%
 
75
96.15%
 
5
100.00%
 
235
82.75%
NO
  
46
22.89%
 
3
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
17.25%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
STATEWIDE REFERENDUM ACT 2020-91 - Third Party
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
156
79.59%
 
71
92.21%
 
3
60.00%
 
230
82.73%
NO
  
40
20.41%
 
6
7.79%
 
2
40.00%
 
48
17.27%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
278
100.00%
Unresolved Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0